Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 22 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Prix Minerve (G3)

Date/Track:
8/17/2014, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:49.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zarshana
Sea The Stars
7.64
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
7th, 2014 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
2nd Game Zone
Hurricane Run
6.53
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
6th, 2014 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS) View Video
3rd Mambomiss
Mastercraftsman
6.59
D. de Watrigant
T. Henderson
15th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
4th Criteria
Galileo
6.94
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2015 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Indonesienne
Muhtathir
7.34
C. Ferland
O. Peslier
5th, 2014 Prix Minerve (G3) View Video
6th Marsh Daisy
Pivotal
H. Morrison
R. Moore
11th, 2015 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
7th Hand Puppet
Manduro
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
5th, 2014 Prix Joubert (LS) View Video
8th Honor Bound
Authorized
R. Beckett
C. Lemaire
8th, 2014 Prix Minerve (G3) View Video
9th Saraaba
New Approach
7.07
F. Head
T. Jarnet
6th, 2014 Grand Prix de la Region (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories