Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)

Date/Track:
8/10/2014, Deauville-FR
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:19.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Garswood
Dutch Art
7.94
R. Fahey
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
8-1
2nd Thawaany
Tamayuz
7.95
F. Head
O. Peslier
2nd, 2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
8-1
3rd Fiesolana
Aussie Rules
8.10
W. McCreery
W. Lee
8th, 2014 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
12-1
4th Zejel
Gold Away
C. Ferland
J. Auge
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
25-1
5th Vorda
Orpen
8.22
P. Sogorb
C. Lemaire
4th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
8-1
6th Another Party
Pomellato
7.84
M. Palussiere
A. Hamelin
8th, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
30-1
7th Sommerabend
Shamardal
8.19
M. Rulec
T. Bachelot
3rd, 2014 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
10-1
8th So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
7.29
T. Lemer
P. Boudot
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
30-1
9th Joyeuse
Oasis Dream
7.77
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
12-1
10th Gregorian
Clodovil
8.16
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2014 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
4-1
11th Gammarth
Layman
8.07
H. Pantall
F. Veron
1st, 2015 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
40-1
12th Viztoria
Oratorio
7.67
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
9th, 2014 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2) View Video
6-1
13th Caspar Netscher
Dutch Art
7.96
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
7th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
14th Pinturicchio
Holy Roman Emperor
8.16
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
10th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories