Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS)

Date/Track:
6/23/2014, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 7/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:09.67
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kicky Blue
Dashing Blade
7.58
T. Clout
C. Lemaire
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
2nd Ederan
Peintre Celebre
7.17
R. Collet
P. Boudot
6th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
3rd Ushuaia Quatz
Johann Quatz
E. Leenders
T. Jarnet
3rd, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
4th Trip To Rhodos
Rail Link
7.17
P. Tuma
F. Minarik
4th, 2016 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
5th Monsieur Opera
Lando
B. Valenti
I. Mendizabal
5th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
6th West Of Venus
Street Cry
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
8th, 2014 Prix des Tourelles (LS) View Video
7th Dandy Girl
Dylan Thomas
4.79
E. O'Neill
J. Claudic
7th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
7th Polo
Sholokhov
R. Chotard
U. Rispoli
7th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
9th Domeside
Domedriver
6.30
M. Delcher-Sanchez
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Les Beaufs
Apsis
6.30
M. Seignoux
J. Guillochon
11th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
11th Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

*Dandy Girl & Polo Dead-Heat For 7th Place.*