Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS)

Date/Track:
6/23/2014, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 7/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:09.67
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kicky Blue
Dashing Blade
7.58
T. Clout
C. Lemaire
4th, 2016 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
Jun 16 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
2nd Ederan
Peintre Celebre
7.17
R. Collet
P. Boudot
6th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
3rd Ushuaia Quatz
Johann Quatz
E. Leenders
T. Jarnet
3rd, 2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS) View Video
4th Trip To Rhodos
Rail Link
7.17
P. Tuma
F. Minarik
3rd, 2016 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
5th Monsieur Opera
Lando
B. Valenti
I. Mendizabal
5th, 2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS) View Video
6th West Of Venus
Street Cry
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
8th, 2014 Prix des Tourelles (LS) View Video
7th Dandy Girl
Dylan Thomas
4.79
E. O'Neill
J. Claudic
7th, 2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS) View Video
7th Polo
Sholokhov
R. Chotard
U. Rispoli
7th, 2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS) View Video
9th Domeside
Domedriver
6.77
M. Delcher-Sanchez
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Les Beaufs
Apsis
6.77
M. Seignoux
J. Guillochon
11th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
11th Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

*Dandy Girl & Polo Dead-Heat For 7th Place.*