Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 12 hours ago

2014 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:49.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Calvin Williams
Carlotamix
6.44
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
16th, 2015 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
2nd Entree
Halling
7.36
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2014 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
3rd Ipswich
Danehill Dancer
7.80
A. Royer-Dupre
M. Guyon
10th, 2014 Prix Jean Romanet (G1) View Video
4th Spirit's Revench
Spirit One
7.04
P. Demercastel
T. Jarnet
11th, 2016 Prix du Grand Camp (LS) View Video
5th Pont Neuilly
Medecis
6.49
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
2nd, 2016 Conditions View Video
6th Dalayna
Anabaa
7.57
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2014 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
7th Hippolyte
Gold Away
T. Clout
F. Prat
7th, 2014 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
8th Vanishing Cupid
Galileo
7.62
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
9th Zagros
Slickly
J. Heloury
A. Badel
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Maningrey
Soldier Hollow
6.59
W. Hickst
U. Rispoli
6th, 2015 Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) View Video
11th Dance Moves
Dansili
X. Nakkachdji
T. Messina
11th, 2014 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories