Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS)

Date/Track:
7/27/2014, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
1 15/16m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:25.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st High Jinx
High Chaparral
8.18
J. Fanshawe
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2017 Yorkshire Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Trip To Rhodos
Rail Link
7.17
P. Tuma
C. Demuro
5th, 2017 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
3rd Biladi
Authorized
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
M. Guyon
7th, 2015 Grand Prix de Lyon (LS) View Video
4th Ederan
Peintre Celebre
7.17
R. Collet
P. Boudot
6th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
5th Lucky Look
Teofilo
7.37
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
5th, 2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS) View Video
6th West Of Venus
Street Cry
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
8th, 2014 Prix des Tourelles (LS) View Video
7th Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
G. Geisler
U. Rispoli
2nd, 2014 Silbernes Band (LS) View Video
8th Zack Hope
Araafa
6.82
N. Caullery
T. Piccone
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
9th Achtung
Sulamani
4.45
J. Lopez-Sanchez
F. Blondel
9th, 2015 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
10th Casar
Hurricane Run
6.71
M. Delcher-Sanchez
A. Badel
7th, 2014 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
11th Technokrat
Oratorio
S. Smrczek
A. Hamelin
11th, 2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS) View Video
12th Burggraf
Medicean
J. Hillis
O. Peslier
3rd, 2016 Premio Coppa d'Oro (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories