Ticker
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 4 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS)

Date/Track:
7/27/2014, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
1 15/16m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:25.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st High Jinx
High Chaparral
8.18
J. Fanshawe
C. Soumillon
4th, 2015 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
2nd Trip To Rhodos
Rail Link
7.17
P. Tuma
C. Demuro
4th, 2017 Prix Right Royal (LS) View Video
Apr 30 - Prix de Barbeville (G3)
3rd Biladi
Authorized
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
M. Guyon
7th, 2015 Grand Prix de Lyon (LS) View Video
4th Ederan
Peintre Celebre
7.17
R. Collet
P. Boudot
6th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
5th Lucky Look
Teofilo
7.37
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
5th, 2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS) View Video
6th West Of Venus
Street Cry
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
8th, 2014 Prix des Tourelles (LS) View Video
7th Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
G. Geisler
U. Rispoli
2nd, 2014 Silbernes Band (LS) View Video
8th Zack Hope
Araafa
6.82
N. Caullery
T. Piccone
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
9th Achtung
Sulamani
4.45
J. Lopez-Sanchez
F. Blondel
9th, 2015 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
10th Casar
Hurricane Run
6.71
M. Delcher-Sanchez
A. Badel
7th, 2014 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
11th Technokrat
Oratorio
S. Smrczek
A. Hamelin
11th, 2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS) View Video
12th Burggraf
Medicean
J. Hillis
O. Peslier
3rd, 2016 Premio Coppa d'Oro (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories