Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 21 minutes ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 21 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Prix Allez France (G3)

Date/Track:
4/28/2014, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
2:03.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daksha
Authorized
7.48
W. Hickst
T. Thulliez
7th, 2014 Prix Fille de l'Air (G3) View Video
2nd Entree
Halling
7.36
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2014 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
3rd Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.25
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
2nd, 2015 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
4th Ipswich
Danehill Dancer
7.80
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
10th, 2014 Prix Jean Romanet (G1) View Video
5th Gaga A
T. H. Approval
7.78
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
2nd, 2016 San Marcos Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Sparkling Beam
Nayef
7.78
J. Pease
T. Jarnet
1st, 2015 Prix Isola Bella (LS) View Video
7th Venturous Spirit
Arch
6.93
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
6th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
8th No News
Gentlewave
6.91
X. Nakkachdji
T. Messina
12th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
9th Vally Jem
Dylan Thomas
7.17
D. Sepulchre
A. Hamelin
9th, 2014 Grand Prix de Vichy (G3) View Video
10th Alumna
Mr. Greeley
7.15
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
6th, 2014 Prix Dahlia (LS) View Video
11th Intimhir
Muhtathir
6.77
F. Head
F. Prat
9th, 2014 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS) View Video
12th Nausica Time
Dubawi
7.78
S. Smrczek
B. Ganbat
1st, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
13th Adriana
Poliglote
6.19
M. Klug
A. Helfenbein
12th, 2014 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories