Ticker
  • Ashleyluvssugar gets the job done as the Charles Whittingham favorite.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Al Kazeem earns his 2nd Tattersalls Gold Cup in three years with a determined run.Posted 10 hours ago
  • If you bet A Lot in the Paradise Creek, then the winning margin was "a lot" more than the wagering return!Posted 1 day ago
  • The Nassau goes to Sky Treasure!Posted 1 day ago
  • Sunday Rules runs them off their feet in the Spring Fever to remain undefeated!Posted 1 day ago
  • Xtra Luck gets his first stakes win in the Louisville Handicap!Posted 1 day ago
  • Joe Bravo earned win #5,000 with a victory aboard Boss Man today at Monmouth Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Black Hornet in the Vigil Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Prix Allez France (G3)

Date/Track:
4/28/2014, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
2:03.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daksha
Authorized
7.48
W. Hickst
T. Thulliez
7th, 2014 Prix Fille De l'Air (G3) View Video
2nd Entree
Halling
7.36
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2014 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
3rd Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.43
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
8th, 2015 Prix Allez France (G3) View Video
4th Ipswich
Danehill Dancer
7.80
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
10th, 2014 Prix Jean Romanet (G1) View Video
5th Gaga A
T. H. Approval
7.78
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
1st, 2014 Prix Fille De l'Air (G3) View Video
6th Sparkling Beam
Nayef
7.78
J. Pease
T. Jarnet
3rd, 2015 Prix d'Ispahan (G1) View Video
7th Venturous Spirit
Arch
6.93
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
6th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
8th No News
Gentlewave
6.91
X. Nakkachdji
T. Messina
12th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
9th Vally Jem
Dylan Thomas
7.17
D. Sepulchre
A. Hamelin
9th, 2014 Grand Prix De Vichy (G3) View Video
10th Alumna
Mr. Greeley
7.15
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
6th, 2014 Prix Dahlia (LS) View Video
11th Intimhir
Muhtathir
7.39
F. Head
F. Prat
9th, 2014 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS) View Video
12th Nausica Time
Dubawi
7.78
S. Smrczek
B. Ganbat
1st, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
13th Adriana
Poliglote
6.19
M. Klug
A. Helfenbein
12th, 2014 Prix De Flore (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories