Ticker
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 2 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Prix Allez France (G3)

Date/Track:
4/28/2014, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
2:03.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daksha
Authorized
7.48
W. Hickst
T. Thulliez
7th, 2014 Prix Fille de l'Air (G3) View Video
2nd Entree
Halling
7.36
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2014 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
3rd Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.25
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
3rd, 2016 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
4th Ipswich
Danehill Dancer
7.80
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
10th, 2014 Prix Jean Romanet (G1) View Video
5th Gaga A
T. H. Approval
7.78
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
6th, 2016 San Luis Rey (G2) View Video
6th Sparkling Beam
Nayef
7.78
J. Pease
T. Jarnet
1st, 2015 Prix Isola Bella (LS) View Video
7th Venturous Spirit
Arch
6.93
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
6th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
8th No News
Gentlewave
6.91
X. Nakkachdji
T. Messina
12th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
9th Vally Jem
Dylan Thomas
7.17
D. Sepulchre
A. Hamelin
9th, 2014 Grand Prix de Vichy (G3) View Video
10th Alumna
Mr. Greeley
7.15
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
6th, 2014 Prix Dahlia (LS) View Video
11th Intimhir
Muhtathir
6.77
F. Head
F. Prat
9th, 2014 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS) View Video
12th Nausica Time
Dubawi
7.78
S. Smrczek
B. Ganbat
1st, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
13th Adriana
Poliglote
6.19
M. Klug
A. Helfenbein
12th, 2014 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories