• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Premier Yearling Stakes

8/21/2014, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mubtaghaa
W. Haggas
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
2nd New Providence
Bahamian Bounty
H. Palmer
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Ballston Spa (G2) View Video
3rd Valley Of Fire
W. Haggas
A. Atzeni
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Gaudy
Dandy Man
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
14th, 2014 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes View Video
5th Kasbah
J. Murtagh
P. Smullen
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Kool Kompany
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
2nd, 2015 Thoroughbred Stakes (G3)
7th Vimy Ridge
American Post
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Gerry The Glover
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Mukhmal
Bahamian Bounty
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Roudee
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Sawaahel
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Hannon, Jr.
D. O'Neill
11th, 2014 Premier Yearling Stakes
12th Fast Act
Fast Company
K. Ryan
N. Callan
8th, 2015 Westow Stakes (LS)
13th Arthur MartinLeake
Alfred Nobel
K. Burke
B. Curtis
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
14th Flyball
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Winstanley
Dandy Man
R. Fahey
G. Lee
2nd, WO Mcl (6/3/2015-R7)
16th Tachophobia
R. Fahey
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Ticks The Boxes
Fast Company
C. Cox
M. Harley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Marcano
R. Millman
J. Sullivan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Union Rose
R. Harris
W. Twiston-Davies
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories