• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Premier Handicap

3/23/2014, Curragh-IRE
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Stuccodor
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2015 Listowel Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd That's Plenty
Dr Fong
J. Shanahan
W. Lordan
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Canary Row
Holy Roman Emperor
P. Prendergast
B. Dawson
6th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
4th Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
C. Hoban
6th, 2015 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Defining Year
Hawk Wing
D. Weld
L. Roche
10th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Chapter Seven
Excellent Art
G. Lyons
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Loughbrown Stakes (LS)
8th Smoker
P. Prendergast
R. Cleary
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Captain Cullen
Strategic Prince
G. Keane
C. King
2nd, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Cheval Rouge
H. Rogers
D. Grant
11th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
11th Saratoga Baby
High Chaparral
P. Fahey
S. Corby
11th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Regulation
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th We'll Go Walking
J. Murtagh
N. McCullagh
8th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Trail Blaze
K. Ryan
S. Gray
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Einsteins Folly
J. Bolger
K. Manning
9th, 2015 Nickels Minneslopning (LS) View Video
16th Strandfield Lady
Pairumani Star
H. Rogers
B. Curtis
4th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
17th Man Of Erin
Invincible Spirit
J. Levins
I. Queally
17th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
18th Shipyard
A. Oliver
C. Hayes
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Afonso De Sousa
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Beacon Lodge
T. Stack
T. Madden
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Diesel Ten
Refuse To Bend
P. O'Brady
M. Hussey
4th, 2014 Rated Race View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

www.TheTote.Com Irish Lincolnshire(Premier Handicap): For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 75-110.