Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 2 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Park Express Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/23/2014, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:49.47
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vote Often
Beat Hollow
5.79
D. Weld
P. Smullen
2nd, 2014 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Odeliz
Falco
7.06
K. Burke
D. Tudhope
1st, 2015 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
3rd Achnaha
Haatef
4.45
P. Deegan
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Long Island Handicap (G3) View Video
4th Pop Art
Excellent Art
C. O'Brien
F. Berry
8th, 2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Morga
Whipper
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2017 Vintage Crop Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Wannabe Better
Duke of Marmalade
6.89
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Asgardella
Duke of Marmalade
W. McCreery
W. Lee
8th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Euphrasia
Windsor Knot
7.49
J. Murphy
G. Carroll
4th, 2015 Blue Wind Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Akira
Acclamation
J. Barry
N. McCullagh
2nd, 2015 Navigation Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Dance With Another
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2014 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Indigo Lady
Sir Percy
W. McCreery
J. O'Brien
7th, 2014 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Majenta
Marju
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories