Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Palace House Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/3/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.70
E. Lynam
R. Moore
11th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
7-2
2nd Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
12th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS)
10-1
3rd Hot Streak
Iffraaj
7.95
K. Ryan
H. Bentley
9th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
5-1
4th Stepper Point
Kyllachy
7.86
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
15-1
5th Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
8-1
6th Justineo
Oasis Dream
7.07
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
14th, 2015 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
12-1
7th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
D. Probert
5th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
20-1
8th Pearl Secret
Compton Place
7.76
D. Barron
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
7-2
9th Rocky Ground
Acclamation
R. Varian
F. Dettori
6th, 2014 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
15-1
10th Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
M. Barzalona
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
25-1
11th Iptisam
Rahy
J. Tate
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories