Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 3 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 3 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/13/2014, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:33.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harp Star
Deep Impact
8.46
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Red Reveur
Stay Gold
6.73
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
16th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
3rd Nuovo Record
Heart's Cry
7.34
M. Saito
Y. Iwata
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
4th Horai Akiko
Johannesburg
4.79
K. Minai
R. Wada
11th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Reve d'Etoiles
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2017 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
6th Admire Bijin
Kurofune
T. Umeda
H. Shii
12th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
7th Marble Cathedral
Daiwa Major
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
8th Forevermore
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Shikato
M. Ebina
14th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
9th Lilavati
Zenno Rob Roy
4.84
S. Ishizaka
K. Matsuyama
1st, 2016 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
10th Bel Canto
Sakura Bakushin O
6.77
K. Tsunoda
Y. Take
10th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Peisha Felice
Special Week
K. Takaichi
S. Kawashima
12th, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Nishino Mitisirube
Taiki Shuttle
T. Tezuka
A. Starke
12th, 2014 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
13th Shiny Girl
Black Tide
S. Yukubo
H. Miyuki
14th, 2016 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
14th Mozu Hatsukoi
Kurofune
4.12
K. Makita
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2014 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
15th Fukuno Dream
Johannesburg
4.45
H. Sugiura
K. Yokoyama
10th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
16th Kaunis Kukka
Manhattan Cafe
K. Ogata
D. Matsuda
6th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
17th Nihonpiro Amber
Swept Overboard
H. Tadokoro
S. Akiyama
16th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
18th Corin Berry
South Vigorous
5.09
M. Shibata
S. Fujita
15th, 2016 February Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories