Ticker
  • Majestic City fights off Carve to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not To Like skims the rail to score in the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 2 days ago
  • Street Story proves best in a sloppy edition of the Winning Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash blows by his competition late to win the Kingston.Posted 2 days ago
  • Distinctiv Passion just holds off favored San Onofre in the Los Angeles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quezon rolls up late to score in the Bouwerie.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ostrolenka sharp in victory in Belmont's Mike Lee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar gets the job done as the Charles Whittingham favorite.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/13/2014, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:33.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harp Star
Deep Impact
8.63
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Red Reveur
Stay Gold
6.47
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
4th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Nuovo Record
Heart's Cry
6.67
M. Saito
Y. Iwata
6th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Horai Akiko
Johannesburg
4.79
K. Minai
R. Wada
14th, 2015 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Reve D'etoiles
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
6th Admire Bijin
Kurofune
T. Umeda
H. Shii
12th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
7th Marble Cathedral
Daiwa Major
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
8th Forevermore
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Shikato
M. Ebina
14th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
9th Lilavati
Zenno Rob Roy
4.45
S. Ishizaka
K. Matsuyama
2nd, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
10th Bel Canto
Sakura Bakushin O
6.89
K. Tsunoda
Y. Take
12th, 2015 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Peisha Felice
Special Week
K. Takaichi
S. Kawashima
15th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
12th Nishino Mitisirube
Taiki Shuttle
T. Tezuka
A. Starke
12th, 2014 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
13th Shiny Girl
Black Tide
S. Yukubo
H. Miyuki
14th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
14th Mozu Hatsukoi
Kurofune
4.12
K. Makita
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2014 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
15th Fukuno Dream
Johannesburg
4.45
H. Sugiura
K. Yokoyama
10th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
16th Kaunis Kukka
Manhattan Cafe
K. Ogata
D. Matsuda
6th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
17th Nihonpiro Amber
Swept Overboard
H. Tadokoro
S. Akiyama
16th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
18th Corin Berry
South Vigorous
4.45
M. Shibata
S. Fujita
10th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories