Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 23 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 23 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Ocean Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:08.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Smart Orion
Grass Wonder
4.79
Y. Shikato
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
6.89
N. Takagi
T. Ono
8th, 2014 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
5th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
E. Nakadate
11th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
6th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Yoshida
8th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
H. Goto
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
8th Real Impact
Deep Impact
7.85
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
12th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Twinkle Star
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Maki
T. Eda
14th, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Earth Sonic
Kurofune
6.73
K. Nakatake
K. Miura
2nd, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Miyaji M J
King Kamehameha
I. Iwamoto
Y. Shibata
11th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
H. Tanabe
15th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
13th Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.06
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
2nd, 2015 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
14th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Ebina
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
15th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Am Ball Bleiben
Rule Of Law
4.79
N. Fukushima
K. Tanaka
5th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories