Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Ocean Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:08.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Smart Orion
Grass Wonder
4.79
Y. Shikato
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
2nd Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
7.05
N. Takagi
T. Ono
5th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Sprinters Stakes (G1)
3rd Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
5th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
E. Nakadate
7th, 2016 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
H. Goto
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
8th Real Impact
Deep Impact
8.17
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
9th Twinkle Star
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Maki
T. Eda
14th, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)
10th Earth Sonic
Kurofune
6.48
K. Nakatake
K. Miura
4th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Miyaji M J
King Kamehameha
I. Iwamoto
Y. Shibata
11th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
H. Tanabe
15th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
13th Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.19
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
14th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Ebina
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
15th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Am Ball Bleiben
Rule of Law
4.79
N. Fukushima
K. Tanaka
5th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories