• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Ocean Stakes (G3)

3/8/2014, Nakayama-JPN
6 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Smart Orion
Grass Wonder
Y. Shikato
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
2nd Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
N. Takagi
T. Ono
5th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
5th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
E. Nakadate
7th, 2016 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
H. Goto
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
8th Real Impact
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
9th Twinkle Star
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Maki
T. Eda
14th, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)
10th Earth Sonic
K. Nakatake
K. Miura
4th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Miyaji M J
King Kamehameha
I. Iwamoto
Y. Shibata
11th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
H. Tanabe
15th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
13th Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
14th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Ebina
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
15th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Am Ball Bleiben
Rule of Law
N. Fukushima
K. Tanaka
5th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories