Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 10 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 15 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1)

Date/Track:
2/22/2014, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lankan Rupee
Redoute's Choice
8.65
M. Price
C. Newitt
3rd, 2015 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
2nd Spirit Of Boom
Sequalo
7.55
T. Gollan
D. Oliver
4th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Knoydart
More Than Ready
6.47
P. Snowden
J. McDonald
10th, 2015 Salinger Stakes (G2)
4th Gregers
Commands
6.67
D. Hayes
C. Williams
8th, 2015 Tristarc Stakes (G3)
5th Flamberge
Exceed And Excel
6.67
P. Moody
V. Duric
7th, 2015 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
6th Dystopia
Redoute's Choice
C. Waller
G. Boss
11th, 2014 Sapphire Stakes (G2)
7th Shamal Wind
Dubawi
7.60
R. Smerdon
R. Maloney
13th, 2015 King's Stand Stakes (G1)
8th Karacatis
Hussonet
6.07
R. Jolly
D. Lane
4th, 2015 DC McKay Stakes (G3)
9th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
7.47
J. Warren
M. Rodd
13th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
10th Minaj
Commands
4.45
A. Freedman
D. Yendall
5th, 2015 Proud Miss Stakes (G3)
11th Kuroshio
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
D. Holland
11th, 2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
12th General Truce
Brief Truce
R. Maund
A. Mallyon
11th, 2014 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Vatican
God's Own
B. Cozamanis
B. Egan
7th, 2015 DC McKay Stakes (G3)
14th Iconic
Bel Esprit
T. McEvoy
C. Schofield
12th, 2015 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
15th Richie's Vibe
Danerich
4.45
T. Vasil
J. Hill
7th, 2015 Chatham Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Magnus Reign
Magnus
R. Hore-Lacy
P. Maloney
16th, 2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
17th Happy Galaxy
Nadeem
M. Hawkes
S. Baster
8th, 2015 Concorde Stakes (G3)
18th First Command
Commands
4.79
A. Freedman
D. Browne
18th, 2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories