Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 8 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1)

Date/Track:
2/22/2014, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lankan Rupee
Redoute's Choice
8.56
M. Price
C. Newitt
9th, 2015 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1)
2nd Spirit Of Boom
Sequalo
7.55
T. Gollan
D. Oliver
4th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Knoydart
More Than Ready
6.47
P. Snowden
J. McDonald
12th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
4th Gregers
Commands
6.67
D. Hayes
C. Williams
6th, 2015 The Goodwood (G1)
5th Flamberge
Exceed And Excel
6.67
P. Moody
V. Duric
1st, 2015 The Goodwood (G1)
6th Dystopia
Redoute's Choice
C. Waller
G. Boss
11th, 2014 Sapphire Stakes (G2)
7th Shamal Wind
Dubawi
7.60
R. Smerdon
R. Maloney
13th, 2015 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Karacatis
Hussonet
6.07
R. Jolly
D. Lane
4th, 2015 DC McKay Stakes (G3)
9th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
7.47
J. Warren
M. Rodd
13th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
10th Minaj
Commands
4.45
A. Freedman
D. Yendall
5th, 2015 Proud Miss Stakes (G3)
11th Kuroshio
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
D. Holland
11th, 2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
12th General Truce
Brief Truce
R. Maund
A. Mallyon
11th, 2014 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Vatican
God's Own
B. Cozamanis
B. Egan
7th, 2015 DC McKay Stakes (G3)
14th Iconic
Bel Esprit
T. McEvoy
C. Schofield
12th, 2015 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
15th Richie's Vibe
Danerich
T. Vasil
J. Hill
5th, 2015 Rubiton Stakes (G2)
16th Magnus Reign
Magnus
R. Hore-Lacy
P. Maloney
16th, 2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
17th Happy Galaxy
Nadeem
M. Hawkes
S. Baster
9th, 2015 Southern Cross Stakes (G3)
18th First Command
Commands
4.79
A. Freedman
D. Browne
18th, 2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories