Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/22/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.70
E. Lynam
R. Hughes
11th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 14 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
3-1
2nd Stepper Point
Kyllachy
7.86
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
10th, 2016 Abernant Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
3rd Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
R. Moore
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12-1
4th Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
Jun 18 - Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1)
15-1
5th Hot Streak
Iffraaj
7.95
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
6-1
6th G Force
Tamayuz
8.38
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
18-1
7th Rangali
Namid
8.34
H. Pantall
F. Veron
2nd, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
10-1
8th Take Cover
Singspiel
7.67
D. Griffiths
J. Doyle
5th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
8-1
9th Cougar Mountain
Fastnet Rock
6.15
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2016 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
May 8 - Amethyst Stakes (G3)
8-1
10th Astaire
Intense Focus
7.72
K. Ryan
N. Callan
11th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
18-1
11th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
P. Midgley
G. Lee
2nd, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
50-1
12th Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
8-1
13th Steps
Verglas
5.84
R. Varian
K. Fallon
18th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories