Ticker
  • Ulysses (Galileo) powers by Churchill and Barney Roy in the Group 1 Juddmonte International.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Cracksman (Frankel) cruises to a big victory in the Group 2 Great Voltigeur Stakes at York.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/22/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.65
E. Lynam
R. Hughes
6th, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
3-1
2nd Stepper Point
Kyllachy
7.86
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
20-1
3rd Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
R. Moore
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12-1
4th Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
15-1
5th Hot Streak
Iffraaj
7.95
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
6-1
6th G Force
Tamayuz
8.38
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18-1
7th Rangali
Namid
8.41
H. Pantall
F. Veron
7th, 2017 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3) View Video
10-1
8th Take Cover
Singspiel
7.67
D. Griffiths
J. Doyle
4th, 2017 King George Stakes (G2) View Video
Aug 25 - Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
8-1
9th Cougar Mountain
Fastnet Rock
6.95
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
2nd, 2017 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
8-1
10th Astaire
Intense Focus
7.72
K. Ryan
N. Callan
11th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
18-1
11th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
P. Midgley
G. Lee
5th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
50-1
12th Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
8-1
13th Steps
Verglas
5.84
R. Varian
K. Fallon
11th, 2016 Temple Stakes (G2) View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories