• Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 38 minutes ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Effinex is a game winner of the Grade 1 Clark Handicap.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Can't touch Almasty in the Commonwealth Turf Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Taris shows her class in the Go For Wand.Posted 1 day ago
  • The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Nikkei Sho (G2)

3/29/2014, Nakayama-JPN
1 9/16 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Win Variation
Heart's Cry
M. Matsunaga
Y. Iwata
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
2nd Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
Y. Matsunaga
H. Tanabe
17th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Last Impact
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
Nov 29 - Japan Cup (G1)
4th Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S.
S. Kunieda
K. Miura
4th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Fenomeno
Stay Gold
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
6th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
F. Kojima
K. Tanaka
15th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
Nov 29 - Japan Cup (G1)
7th Silent Melody
Symboli Kris S.
S. Kunieda
Y. Shibata
15th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
8th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
9th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
10th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
M. Demuro
8th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
11th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
I. Okada
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
12th Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
M. Hashida
H. Uchida
16th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
13th Promontorio
Gold Halo
K. Hagiwara
N. Yokoyama
7th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
14th Meiner Jade
Stay Gold
M. Wada
M. Matsuoka
12th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
15th Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Ikee
H. Goto
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories