Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Nikkei Sho (G2)

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:34.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
Y. Iwata
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
2nd Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
7.95
Y. Matsunaga
H. Tanabe
17th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Last Impact
Deep Impact
7.86
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
12th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S.
6.82
S. Kunieda
K. Miura
4th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Fenomeno
Stay Gold
8.17
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
6th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
4.79
F. Kojima
K. Tanaka
12th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
7th Silent Melody
Symboli Kris S.
S. Kunieda
Y. Shibata
15th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
8th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
9th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
10th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
M. Demuro
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
6.67
I. Okada
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
12th Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
H. Uchida
8th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
13th Promontorio
Gold Halo
4.12
K. Hagiwara
N. Yokoyama
6th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Meiner Jade
Stay Gold
M. Wada
M. Matsuoka
12th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
15th Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
7.23
Y. Ikee
H. Goto
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories