Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)

Date/Track:
1/19/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:24.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
7.87
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
8th, 2016 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2016 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
3rd Hula Bride
Gold Allure
4.79
K. Kihara
M. Sakai
6th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
4th Koei Otome
Heart's Cry
S. Matsumoto
K. Ikezoe
4th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Kawakita Fujin
Marvelous Sunday
4.12
H. Nakamura
S. Akiyama
5th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
6th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
6.92
N. Fukushima
Y. Furukawa
6th, 2016 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Top Coming
Gold Allure
K. Kayano
J. Iwabe
7th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
8th Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
9th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Fujiwara
K. Miura
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
10th Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
7.26
T. Ozeki
H. Miyuki
15th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Round World
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
11th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
12th Saffron Delight
Kurofune
Y. Kitade
R. Wada
12th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
13th Top Zone
Stay Gold
N. Sakai
T. Kosaka
13th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Wind Jazz
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Sayama
Y. Kokubun
14th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
15th Lord of the Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
S. Fujita
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Jungle Hayate
Jungle Pocket
N. Owada
H. Uemura
16th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories