Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 8 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)

Date/Track:
1/19/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:24.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
7.87
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
6th, 2017 Prix Foy (G2) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
2nd Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
3rd Hula Bride
Gold Allure
4.79
K. Kihara
M. Sakai
6th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
4th Koei Otome
Heart's Cry
S. Matsumoto
K. Ikezoe
4th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Kawakita Fujin
Marvelous Sunday
4.12
H. Nakamura
S. Akiyama
5th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
6th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
6.92
N. Fukushima
Y. Furukawa
14th, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
7th Top Coming
Gold Allure
K. Kayano
J. Iwabe
7th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
8th Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
9th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Fujiwara
K. Miura
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
10th Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
6.77
T. Ozeki
H. Miyuki
15th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
11th Round World
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
11th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
12th Saffron Delight
Kurofune
Y. Kitade
R. Wada
12th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
13th Top Zone
Stay Gold
N. Sakai
T. Kosaka
13th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Wind Jazz
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Sayama
Y. Kokubun
14th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
15th Lord of the Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
S. Fujita
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Jungle Hayate
Jungle Pocket
N. Owada
H. Uemura
16th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories