• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3)

5/11/2014, Niigata-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yule Singing
Symboli Kris S.
K. Seishi
H. Yoshida
18th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
M. Matsunaga
K. Mori
10th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Red Raven
Smart Strike
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
4th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
K. Ikezoe
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
6th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
I. Okada
K. Tanaka
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
A. Tsumura
12th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
8th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Seishi
T. Bushizawa
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Matsunaga
D. Matsuda
16th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Narita Crystal
Special Week
K. Kihara
K. Tanaka
10th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
11th Expedition
Stay Gold
S. Ishizaka
K. Maruta
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Admire Taishi
M. Hashida
G. Maruyama
10th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
14th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
M. Katsuura
11th, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
H. Takeda
Y. Furukawa
6th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
16th Transwarp
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories