Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 6 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3)

Date/Track:
5/11/2014, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:59.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yule Singing
Symboli Kris S.
7.64
K. Seishi
H. Yoshida
16th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
2nd Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
4.45
M. Matsunaga
K. Mori
2nd, 2015 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Red Raven
Smart Strike
4.12
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibayama
5th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
K. Ikezoe
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
6th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
6.67
I. Okada
K. Tanaka
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
A. Tsumura
14th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Seishi
T. Bushizawa
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Matsunaga
D. Matsuda
16th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Narita Crystal
Special Week
K. Kihara
K. Tanaka
10th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
11th Expedition
Stay Gold
7.05
S. Ishizaka
K. Maruta
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Admire Taishi
Singspiel
6.15
M. Hashida
G. Maruyama
10th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
14th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
M. Katsuura
11th, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Furukawa
12th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Transwarp
Falbrav
4.12
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories