Ticker
  • Saturday's Del Mar card includes a Pick Six carryover of $77,661.Posted 2 days ago
  •  Better Lucky rolls late in the Shine Again!Posted 7 days ago
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 10 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 11 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 16 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 16 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 18 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 19 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 20 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 20 days ago

2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3)

Date/Track:
5/11/2014, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:59.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yule Singing
Symboli Kris S.
4.79
K. Seishi
H. Yoshida
1st, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
2nd Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
4.45
M. Matsunaga
K. Mori
6th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Red Raven
Smart Strike
4.12
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibayama
3rd, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
4th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
12th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
5th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
6th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
4.45
I. Okada
K. Tanaka
6th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
4.45
K. Minai
A. Tsumura
4th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
8th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Seishi
T. Bushizawa
11th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
9th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Matsunaga
D. Matsuda
15th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Narita Crystal
Special Week
K. Kihara
K. Tanaka
10th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
11th Expedition
Stay Gold
4.45
S. Ishizaka
K. Maruta
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Admire Taishi
Singspiel
4.45
M. Hashida
G. Maruyama
12th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
14th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
M. Katsuura
14th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
15th Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Furukawa
1st, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Transwarp
Falbrav
4.12
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories