Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/16/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:26.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sandiva
Footstepsinthesand
7.49
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
3rd, 2017 Suwannee River (G3)
2nd Euro Charline
Myboycharlie
7.96
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2016 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Majeyda
Street Cry
7.37
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Lamar
Cape Cross
6.67
J. Tate
L. Morris
3rd, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Queen Catrine
Acclamation
7.57
C. Hills
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Lily Rules
Aussie Rules
T. Coyle
S. Craine
9th, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
5.84
D. Brown
H. Bentley
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Folk Melody
Street Cry
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
9th Azagal
Azamour
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Miss Lillie
Exceed And Excel
R. Teal
O. Murphy
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Pelerin
Shamardal
4.45
M. Botti
A. Kirby
1st, 2015 October Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Blockade
Kheleyf
4.45
J. Tate
G. Lee
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Dorothy B
Fastnet Rock
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2014 King Charles II Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Artistic Charm
Dutch Art
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
8th, Dmr Claim (11/29/2015-R2)
15th Along Again
Elusive City
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20140416/2378095/14021723