• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3)

4/16/2014, Newmarket-GB
7 f (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sandiva
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
5th, 2015 Just A Game (G1) View Video
2nd Euro Charline
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
5th, 2015 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
3rd Majeyda
Street Cry
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Lamar
Cape Cross
J. Tate
L. Morris
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Queen Catrine
C. Hills
J. Spencer
10th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Lily Rules
Aussie Rules
T. Coyle
S. Craine
9th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
D. Brown
H. Bentley
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS)
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
8th Folk Melody
Street Cry
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
9th Azagal
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Miss Lillie
Exceed And Excel
R. Teal
O. Murphy
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Pelerin
M. Botti
A. Kirby
1st, 2015 October Stakes (LS)
Oct 18 - E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1)
12th Blockade
J. Tate
G. Lee
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Dorothy B
Fastnet Rock
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2014 King Charles II Stakes (LS)
14th Artistic Charm
Dutch Art
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
5th, Dmr AlwOC (8/2/2015-R8)
15th Along Again
Elusive City
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories