Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Negishi Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
2/2/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:23.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gorski
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Ikee
F. Berry
9th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Northern River
Agnes Tachyon
4.79
H. Asami
M. Ebina
12th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.67
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
10th, 2017 February Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Admire Royal
King Kamehameha
4.79
M. Hashida
H. Shii
12th, 2016 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Jo Meteor
Neo Universe
S. Kokubo
H. Sakai
11th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Testa Matta
Tapit
7.47
A. Murayama
H. Tanabe
7th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Dream Valentino
Roses in May
4.79
T. Kayo
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S
Y. Ikee
K. Miura
11th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Admire Sagace
Fuji Kiseki
M. Hashida
K. Ikezoe
9th, 2016 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
7.05
N. Takagi
T. Ono
7th, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Sei Crimson
Eishin Sandy
4.45
T. Hattori
H. Kitamura
12th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Ceres Hunt
Coronado's Quest
M. Matsunaga
G. Maruyama
13th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
14th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
15th T Up Wild
Wild Rush
K. Nishiura
S. Ishibashi
15th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Three Boston
Boston Harbor
N. Fujioka
Y. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories