Ticker
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 15 hours ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 3 days ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 6 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Negishi Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
2/2/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:23.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gorski
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Ikee
F. Berry
4th, 2015 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Northern River
Agnes Tachyon
4.79
H. Asami
M. Ebina
12th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.80
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
8th, 2014 Miyako Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Admire Royal
King Kamehameha
4.79
M. Hashida
H. Shii
13th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Jo Meteor
Neo Universe
S. Kokubo
H. Sakai
11th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Testa Matta
Tapit
7.47
A. Murayama
H. Tanabe
7th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Dream Valentino
Roses In May
4.79
T. Kayo
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Ikee
K. Miura
11th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Admire Sagace
Fuji Kiseki
M. Hashida
K. Ikezoe
12th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
6.89
N. Takagi
T. Ono
8th, 2014 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
12th Sei Crimson
Eishin Sandy
4.45
T. Hattori
H. Kitamura
12th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Ceres Hunt
Coronado's Quest
M. Matsunaga
G. Maruyama
13th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
14th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
9th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
15th T Up Wild
Wild Rush
K. Nishiura
S. Ishibashi
15th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Three Boston
Boston Harbor
N. Fujioka
Y. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories