Ticker
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 1 day ago

2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3)

Date/Track:
1/5/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:00.01
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
F. Berry
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Decipher
Deep Impact
7.74
F. Kojima
H. Shii
6th, 2016 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
7th Samson's Pride
Meisho Samson
H. Sugiura
H. Tanabe
8th, 2016 Meguro Kinen (G2) View Video
8th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
Y. Tannai
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
9th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
6.67
I. Okada
H. Uchida
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
10th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Seishi
T. Bushizawa
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
7.19
H. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
12th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
6.67
Y. Takahashi
A. Tsumura
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
13th Mikki Pumpkin
Dance in the Dark
I. Shimizu
M. Ebina
13th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Dream Hero
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
G. Maruyama
14th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
15th Cosmo Laputa
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
T. Ono
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
16th Meisho Summit
Symboli Kris S
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
18th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories