• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3)

1/5/2014, Nakayama-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
F. Berry
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Decipher
Deep Impact
F. Kojima
H. Shii
6th, 2016 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
7th Samson's Pride
Meisho Samson
H. Sugiura
H. Tanabe
10th, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
8th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
Y. Tannai
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
9th Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
I. Okada
H. Uchida
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
10th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Seishi
T. Bushizawa
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
H. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
12th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
Y. Takahashi
A. Tsumura
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
13th Mikki Pumpkin
Dance in the Dark
I. Shimizu
M. Ebina
13th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Dream Hero
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
G. Maruyama
14th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
15th Cosmo Laputa
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
T. Ono
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
16th Meisho Summit
Symboli Kris S
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
18th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories