• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 57 minutes ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Nakayama Himba (G3)

3/16/2014, Nakayama-JPN
1 1/8 m (Turf)
4+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hula Bride
Gold Allure
K. Kihara
M. Sakai
8th, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Keiai Elegant
King Kamehameha
M. Ogata
Y. Yoshida
5th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Quatre Feuilles
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Goto
4th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
4th Aromatico
King Kamehameha
S. Sasaki
H. Kitamura
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
5th Noble Jewelry
Smarty Jones
Y. Ikee
F. Komaki
5th, 2014 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
6th Crown Rose
S. Temma
M. Ebina
13th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
7th Tosen Benizakura
Daiwa Major
S. Temma
T. Eda
17th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
8th Agnes Waltz
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Miyamoto
K. Kokubun
16th, 2014 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
9th Excellente Cave
Daiwa Major
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
12th, 2014 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
9th Koei Otome
Heart's Cry
S. Matsumoto
K. Miura
4th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
11th Etain
Jungle Pocket
T. Shirai
T. Ogino
11th, 2014 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
12th Sunshine
Heart's Cry
K. Fujioka
K. Tanaka
15th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Nobori Diana
French Deputy
M. Matsunaga
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Sekisho
Symboli Kris S.
H. Sugiura
K. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
15th Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
7th, 2015 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
16th Sakura Plaisir
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
M. Matsuoka
14th, 2015 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories