Ticker
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 1 day ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 1 day ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Milers Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
4/27/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:31.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st World Ace
Deep Impact
8.22
Y. Ikee
A. Starke
4th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Fiero
Deep Impact
7.78
H. Fujiwara
Y. Take
3rd, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
3rd Extra End
Deep Impact
7.61
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
18th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
4th Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
5.09
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
15th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
5th Osumi Nine
Deep Impact
M. Matsunaga
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Chaosmos
Meiner Love
4.12
H. Mori
R. Wada
11th, 2016 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
7th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Kashino Pikachu
Statue of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
9th Admire Dubai
Admire Moon
M. Hashida
F. Komaki
9th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
10th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
4.12
H. Otonashi
Y. Kitamura
9th, 2017 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
11th Eire Breeze
Fuji Kiseki
4.12
I. Sameshima
M. Sakai
16th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
12th Danon Programmer
War Emblem
T. Chida
E. Pedroza
9th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
13th Coreles Dorado
Stay Gold
T. Igarashi
K. Kokubun
12th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Rattlesnake
Tanino Gimlet
N. Sugai
H. Miyuki
14th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
15th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
T. Mizuno
Y. Fujioka
17th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th Sawano Panther
Taiki Shuttle
S. Matsumoto
R. Takakura
16th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories