Ticker
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 18 hours ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 19 hours ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Even Thunder (5-2) holds on to win the King's Swan.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Meydan Sprint (G3)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
8:45 AM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
9-5
2nd Ahtoug
Byron
6.84
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
10-1
3rd Dux Scholar
Oasis Dream
7.60
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
4th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
R. Moore
5th, 2016 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
3-1
5th Catcall
One Cool Cat
8.15
P. Sogorb
O. Peslier
9th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
8-1
6th Hototo
Sleeping Indian
5.12
F. Nass
L. Morris
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
7th My Catch
Camacho
7.07
D. Watson
J. Doyle
4th, 2016 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
18-1
8th Roi De Vitesse
Chineur
3.39
A. Jan
A. Vries
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
9th Alsaaeqah
Dynever
B. Al-Shibani
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12-1
10th Beat Baby
Johannesburg
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
4th, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
15-1
11th Zee Bros
Brother Derek
7.74
S. Benzel
F. Dettori
6th, 2015 Shakertown (G3) View Video
20-1
12th Mundahesh
Tamayuz
A. Al-Rayhi
P. Hanagan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
13th Make It Reel
Country Reel
D. Watson
S. Hitchcott
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories