Ticker
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 29 minutes ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Meydan Sprint (G3)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
8:45 AM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
9-5
2nd Ahtoug
Byron
6.84
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
10-1
3rd Dux Scholar
Oasis Dream
7.60
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
4th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
R. Moore
8th, 2016 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
3-1
5th Catcall
One Cool Cat
8.15
P. Sogorb
O. Peslier
7th, 2016 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3) View Video
8-1
6th Hototo
Sleeping Indian
5.12
F. Nass
L. Morris
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
7th My Catch
Camacho
7.07
D. Watson
J. Doyle
4th, 2016 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
18-1
8th Roi De Vitesse
Chineur
3.39
A. Jan
A. Vries
1st, 2016 Conditions View Video
30-1
9th Alsaaeqah
Dynever
B. Al-Shibani
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12-1
10th Beat Baby
Johannesburg
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
4th, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
15-1
11th Zee Bros
Brother Derek
7.74
S. Benzel
F. Dettori
6th, 2015 Shakertown (G3) View Video
20-1
12th Mundahesh
Tamayuz
A. Al Raihe
P. Hanagan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
13th Make It Reel
Country Reel
D. Watson
S. Hitchcott
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories