Ticker
  • Spanish Queen impressive in her Honeymoon victory.Posted 19 minutes ago
  • Loki's Vengeance scores in the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 1 day ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/1/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:31.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meiner Medalist
Stay Gold
4.79
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
11th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
2nd Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
12th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Promontorio
Gold Halo
4.12
K. Hagiwara
K. Miura
3rd, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Awardee
Jungle Pocket
M. Matsunaga
N. Yokoyama
4th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
7.17
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
11th, 2015 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
7th Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
7.15
T. Ozeki
Y. Take
6th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
8th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
C. Williams
14th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
9th Grande Subaru
Admire Japan
S. Hoshino
M. Sugihara
11th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
10th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
H. Kitamura
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
11th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
K. Yokoyama
10th, 2015 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
12th Admire Blue
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
15th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
13th Applejack
Appointed Day
M. Horii
T. Eda
13th, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
14th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
15th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Matsunaga
K. Matsuyama
16th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
16th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories