• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2)

6/1/2014, Tokyo-JPN
1 9/16 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meiner Medalist
Stay Gold
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
17th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
5th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Promontorio
Gold Halo
K. Hagiwara
K. Miura
3rd, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Awardee
Jungle Pocket
M. Matsunaga
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
1st, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
7th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
T. Ozeki
Y. Take
14th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
8th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
C. Williams
12th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
9th Grande Subaru
Admire Japan
S. Hoshino
M. Sugihara
13th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
10th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
N. Sugai
H. Kitamura
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
11th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
K. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
12th Admire Blue
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
15th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
13th Applejack
Appointed Day
M. Horii
T. Eda
13th, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
14th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
15th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Matsunaga
K. Matsuyama
16th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
16th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories