Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Meguro Kinen (G2)

Date/Track:
6/1/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:31.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meiner Medalist
Stay Gold
5.09
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
11th, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
2nd Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
8th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
3rd Promontorio
Gold Halo
4.12
K. Hagiwara
K. Miura
6th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
4th Awardee
Jungle Pocket
5.34
M. Matsunaga
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
8.11
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
4th, 2016 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
7th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
7.26
T. Ozeki
Y. Take
15th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
8th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
C. Williams
10th, 2016 Meguro Kinen (G2) View Video
9th Grande Subaru
Admire Japan
S. Hoshino
M. Sugihara
13th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
10th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
H. Kitamura
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
11th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
K. Yokoyama
8th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Admire Blue
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
15th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
13th Applejack
Appointed Day
M. Horii
T. Eda
14th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
14th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
8th, 2016 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
15th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Matsunaga
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
16th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories