Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 11 minutes ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 hours ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 2 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 2 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 2 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 5 days ago

2014 March Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/30/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:51.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Solor
Symboli Kris S
6.27
K. Nakatake
M. Ebina
13th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Jebel Musa
Agnes Tachyon
5.67
M. Otake
H. Tanabe
7th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3)
3rd Dokofukukaze
Wild Rush
Y. Tomomichi
H. Goto
11th, 2016 Heian Stakes (G3)
4th A Shin Gold
Medaglia d'Oro
K. Nonaka
D. Vargiu
4th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Kurino Star O
Admire Boss
5.89
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
2nd, 2016 Korea Cup View Video
6th Realize Kibonnu
Afleet
H. Mori
K. Yokoyama
6th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Courir Passion
Wild Rush
I. Aizawa
H. Kowata
5th, 2014 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Grazia
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
G. Maruyama
10th, 2015 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Grand City
King Kamehameha
6.73
I. Aizawa
A. Tsumura
5th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
11th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
4.45
I. Iwamoto
R. Wada
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Tosen Ares
Admire Don
S. Kokubo
K. Tanaka
12th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Narita Silk Road
Special Week
H. Sakiyama
D. Shibata
9th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Chrysolite
Gold Allure
5.12
H. Otonashi
A. Starke
1st, 2016 Korea Cup View Video
15th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
16th Birdie Birdie
Brian's Time
Y. Ikee
Y. Shibayama
16th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories