Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 March Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/30/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:51.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Solor
Symboli Kris S
6.27
K. Nakatake
M. Ebina
13th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Jebel Musa
Agnes Tachyon
5.67
M. Otake
H. Tanabe
7th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3)
3rd Dokofukukaze
Wild Rush
Y. Tomomichi
H. Goto
11th, 2016 Heian Stakes (G3)
4th A Shin Gold
Medaglia d'Oro
K. Nonaka
D. Vargiu
4th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Kurino Star O
Admire Boss
5.89
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
2nd, 2016 Korea Cup View Video
6th Realize Kibonnu
Afleet
H. Mori
K. Yokoyama
6th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Courir Passion
Wild Rush
I. Aizawa
H. Kowata
5th, 2014 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Grazia
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
G. Maruyama
10th, 2015 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Grand City
King Kamehameha
6.73
I. Aizawa
A. Tsumura
5th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
11th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
4.45
I. Iwamoto
R. Wada
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Tosen Ares
Admire Don
S. Kokubo
K. Tanaka
12th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Narita Silk Road
Special Week
H. Sakiyama
D. Shibata
9th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Chrysolite
Gold Allure
5.12
H. Otonashi
A. Starke
1st, 2016 Korea Cup View Video
15th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
16th Birdie Birdie
Brian's Time
Y. Ikee
Y. Shibayama
16th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories