Ticker
  • Stellar Wind (9-2) overtakes a battling Beholder (1-9) in the Clement L. Hirsch (G1).Posted 5 hours ago
  • Laoban (27-1) wins his very first race in 8 starts in the Jim Dandy (G2).Posted 8 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (9-2) gets the jump on Holy Boss (3-1) to win the Alfred G. Vanderbilt (G1). Posted 8 hours ago
  • Stonetastic (2-5) cruises to an easy victory in the Regret.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou (1-5) refuses to let Internal Bourbon (9-2) by in the Victoriana.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-9) fights his way through and rolls to victory in the Bowling Green (G2).Posted 9 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits (3-1) runs up the rail to win the Amsterdam (G2).Posted 11 hours ago
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
1/24/2014, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Anglo Irish
Dansili
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Dynamic Ranger
U S Ranger
G. Moore
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
3rd Miss Crystal
Montjeu
C. Hills
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Samtu
Teofilo
C. Brittain
A. Kirby
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Barye
Archipenko
D. Simcock
M. Lane
6th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Dark Tsarina
Soviet Star
T. Pitt
S. Donohoe
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Mymatechris
High Chaparral
A. Balding
D. Probert
4th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Blue Oyster
Medicean
P. McBride
W. Carson
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Officer Drivel
Captain Rio
L. Dace
M. Coumbe
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Outback Warrior
Bushranger
K. Ryan
D. Tudhope
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th St. Paul's
Bushranger
D. Griffiths
R. Havlin
5th, 2014 Maiden Stakes
12th Intensive
Intense Focus
J. Osborne
J. Lawson
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Swale Star
Three Valleys
S. Mullins
G. Mahon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Zealand
Baltic King
J. Best
L. Jones
14th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Maiden Stakes(Polytrack): Class 5-Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.