Ticker
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 4 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 6 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mizz Money holds on to take the Gallorette (G3) by a nose.Posted 6 days ago
  • Justin Squared was too fast to catch in the Chick Lang.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lady Shipman does not disappoint with a victory in The Very One.Posted 6 days ago
  • Marengo Road gets ahead to take the James W. Murphy.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
1/24/2014, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Anglo Irish
Dansili
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Dynamic Ranger
U S Ranger
G. Moore
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
3rd Miss Crystal
Montjeu
C. Hills
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Samtu
Teofilo
C. Brittain
A. Kirby
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Barye
Archipenko
D. Simcock
M. Lane
6th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Dark Tsarina
Soviet Star
T. Pitt
S. Donohoe
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Mymatechris
High Chaparral
A. Balding
D. Probert
4th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Blue Oyster
Medicean
P. McBride
W. Carson
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Officer Drivel
Captain Rio
L. Dace
M. Coumbe
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Outback Warrior
Bushranger
K. Ryan
D. Tudhope
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th St. Paul's
Bushranger
D. Griffiths
R. Havlin
5th, 2014 Maiden Stakes
12th Intensive
Intense Focus
J. Osborne
J. Lawson
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Swale Star
Three Valleys
S. Mullins
G. Mahon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Zealand
Baltic King
J. Best
L. Jones
14th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Maiden Stakes(Polytrack): Class 5-Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.