Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/14/2014, Windsor-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arod
Teofilo
7.95
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
19th, 2017 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Sea The Bloom
Sea The Stars
S. Stoute
A. Atzeni
5th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Ridgeway Storm
Hurricane Run
A. King
T. Queally
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Kinshasa
Pivotal
L. Cumani
L. Souza
8th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Filosofo
Teofilo
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hardie
3rd, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Holberg Suite
Azamour
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
2nd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Neston Grace
Kayf Tara
S. Hodgson
R. Winston
7th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Malory Towers
Giant's Causeway
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Lord Brantwood
Sir Percy
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Pentameter
Dansili
J. Butler
L. Keniry
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Flight Fight
Raven's Pass
C. Wall
T. Durcan
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Echoes Of War
Echo Of Light
J. Bridger
D. Probert
12th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden Stakes: Class 5-For Maiden 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.