Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 4 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 4 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 4 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/14/2014, Windsor-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arod
Teofilo
7.95
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
12th, 2017 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Sea The Bloom
Sea The Stars
S. Stoute
A. Atzeni
5th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Ridgeway Storm
Hurricane Run
A. King
T. Queally
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Kinshasa
Pivotal
L. Cumani
L. Souza
8th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Filosofo
Teofilo
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hardie
3rd, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Holberg Suite
Azamour
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
2nd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Neston Grace
Kayf Tara
S. Hodgson
R. Winston
7th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Malory Towers
Giant's Causeway
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Lord Brantwood
Sir Percy
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Pentameter
Dansili
J. Butler
L. Keniry
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Flight Fight
Raven's Pass
C. Wall
T. Durcan
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Echoes Of War
Echo Of Light
J. Bridger
D. Probert
12th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden Stakes: Class 5-For Maiden 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.