• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 22 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

6/7/2014, Doncaster-GB
6 1/2 f (Turf)
2 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Assault On Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Turning Times
C. Appleby
A. Ajtebi
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Liberty Sky
Rip Van Winkle
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
4th Agadoo
S. Harris
P. Aspell
4th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
5th Candle Of The Sea
E. Vaughan
H. Bentley
8th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
6th Hangon Harriet
Sir Percy
P. Sly
R. Atkinson
6th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
7th True Course
C. Appleby
M. Lane
6th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
8th Aqlette
M. Botti
L. Morris
8th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
9th Molly Approve
T. Coyle
B. McHugh
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ladbrokes British Stallions EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Bobis Race): Nonrunner - Taaqah.