Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
4/25/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:24.47
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kallisha
Whipper
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
5th, 2016 Give Thanks Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Nancy From Nairobi
Sixties Icon
6.09
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2016 Matriarch Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd What A Scorcher
Authorized
C. Cox
S. Drowne
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Grace And Favour
Montjeu
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Allegria
Dalakhani
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
11th, 2015 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS) View Video
6th Perfect Light
Galileo
W. Haggas
R. Moore
16th, 2014 Pride Stakes (Severals) (LS) View Video
7th Time Signal
Champs Elysees
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
10th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
8th Telegraphy
Giant's Causeway
E. Dunlop
P. Aspell
8th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
9th Millionaires Row
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
10th Strawberry Martini
Mount Nelson
W. Muir
F. Sweeney
11th, 2016 Prix des Tourelles (LS) View Video
11th Fire Spinner
Galileo
E. Dunlop
R. Hughes
11th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
12th Dino Mite
Doctor Dino
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Mrs. Ogden Phipps Handicap (LS)
13th Petticoat Lane
High Chaparral
L. Cumani
L. Souza
2nd, 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nordoff Robbins/Willie Robertson Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes(Bobis Race): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Fillies Only.