• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

4/25/2014, Sandown-GB
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kallisha
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
5th, 2016 Give Thanks Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Nancy From Nairobi
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
11th, 2016 John C Mabee Hcp (G2) View Video
3rd What A Scorcher
C. Cox
S. Drowne
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Grace And Favour
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Allegria
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
11th, 2015 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS) View Video
6th Perfect Light
W. Haggas
R. Moore
16th, 2014 Pride Stakes (Severals) (LS) View Video
7th Time Signal
Champs Elysees
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
10th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
8th Telegraphy
Giant's Causeway
E. Dunlop
P. Aspell
8th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
9th Millionaires Row
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
10th Strawberry Martini
Mount Nelson
W. Muir
F. Sweeney
11th, 2016 Prix des Tourelles (LS) View Video
11th Fire Spinner
E. Dunlop
R. Hughes
11th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
12th Dino Mite
Doctor Dino
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Mrs. Ogden Phipps Handicap (LS)
13th Petticoat Lane
High Chaparral
L. Cumani
L. Souza
2nd, 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nordoff Robbins/Willie Robertson Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes(Bobis Race): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Fillies Only.