Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
4/17/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:24.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hadaatha
Sea The Stars
6.91
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Eastern Belle
Champs Elysees
5.79
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2015 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Sighora
Royal Applause
I. Mohammed
L. Jones
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Solar Magic
Pivotal
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
1st, 2015 Rosemary Stakes (LS)
5th Ramshackle
Dansili
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Etaab
Street Cry
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
7th, 2014 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
7th Red Velour
Pivotal
J. Noseda
S. Sanders
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Lady Horatia
Mount Nelson
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Margaret's Mission
Shamardal
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Venus Grace
Royal Applause
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Spring Fling
Assertive
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
6th, 2015 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
12th Solar Moon
Pivotal
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
12th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
13th Dorraar
Shamardal
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
14th Executrix
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Ermine Ruby
Cape Cross
C. Hills
J. Spencer
15th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
16th Sotise
Shamardal
M. Botti
D. Muscutt
16th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
17th Popping Candy
Oasis Dream
R. Varian
J. Mitchell
17th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
18th Emporium
Exceed And Excel
N. Littmoden
J. Egan
18th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
19th Wedding Wish
Acclamation
M. Bell
T. Queally
19th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes(Bobis Race): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Fillies Only.