• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

4/17/2014, Newmarket-GB
7 f (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hadaatha
Sea The Stars
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Eastern Belle
Champs Elysees
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2015 Glens Falls (G3) View Video
Oct 18 - E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1)
3rd Sighora
Royal Applause
I. Mohammed
L. Jones
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Solar Magic
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
1st, 2015 Rosemary Stakes (LS)
5th Ramshackle
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Etaab
Street Cry
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
7th, 2014 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
7th Red Velour
J. Noseda
S. Sanders
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Lady Horatia
Mount Nelson
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Margaret's Mission
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Venus Grace
Royal Applause
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
3rd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
11th Spring Fling
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
1st, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
12th Solar Moon
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
12th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
13th Dorraar
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
14th Executrix
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Ermine Ruby
Cape Cross
C. Hills
J. Spencer
15th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
16th Sotise
M. Botti
D. Muscutt
16th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
17th Popping Candy
Oasis Dream
R. Varian
J. Mitchell
17th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
18th Emporium
Exceed And Excel
N. Littmoden
J. Egan
18th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
19th Wedding Wish
M. Bell
T. Queally
19th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes(Bobis Race): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Fillies Only.