Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 11 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 11 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Maiden

Date/Track:
1/24/2014, Jebel Ali-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Damar
Authorized
M. Muhairi
S. Sousa
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Returning Hero
Dubawi
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Mr Churchill
Invincible Spirit
I. Mohammed
D. Muscutt
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Police Force
Street Sense
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
14th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
5th Diwaan
Echo Of Light
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Matador De Toros
Toreador
M. Muhairi
W. Twiston-Davies
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Lanadam
Elnadim
D. Selvaratnam
J. Doyle
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Bravo Youmzain
Invincible Spirit
A. Al Raihe
S. Mazrooei
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Ghost Army
Elusive Quality
A. Harmash
A. Vries
10th, 2016 Conditions View Video
10th Trippetrappe
Trippi
M. Jahouri
N. Garbutt
10th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
11th Gulf Of Alaska
Sinndar
A. bin Huzaim
C. Sandoval
11th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
12th Jaridh
Bernardini
S. Seemar
M. Monaghan
12th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
13th Great Namoos
Dansili
A. Al Shamsi
M. Chaves
13th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
14th Admirals Braid
Captain Al
I. Mohammed
H. Bentley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Polyphemus
Giant's Causeway
S. Deeb
T. O'Shea
15th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Roma Capannelle Racecourse-Hippo Group-Italy(Maiden)-(Conventional Dirt): For Maiden Northern & Maiden Southern Hemisphere 3+YO. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 54Kg. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 57.5Kg. Northern & Southern Hemisphere 4+YO Carry 60Kg.