Ticker
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 2 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 3 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tourist (5-2) proves best in the Grade 1 Fourstardave.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)

Date/Track:
4/6/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:34.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
2nd Chaosmos
Meiner Love
4.12
H. Mori
H. Uchida
11th, 2016 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
3rd Improvise
War Emblem
4.12
N. Hori
A. Tsumura
6th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
4th Eire Breeze
Fuji Kiseki
4.12
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
16th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
5th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Impulse Hero
Kurofune
4.79
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
10th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
7th Blaze a Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
M. Katsuura
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
9th Mount Shasta
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
A. Starke
9th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
3.79
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
11th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Ayusan
Deep Impact
5.12
T. Tezuka
G. Maruyama
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
12th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
13th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Kowata
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
14th Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
5.09
K. Hashiguchi
M. Ebina
12th, 2016 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
H. Shii
7th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
16th Trip
Kurofune
H. Matsuda
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories