Ticker
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 23 hours ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 1 day ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her 2017 debut, Winx was sensational again, raising her winning streak to 14.Posted 6 days ago
  • Iliad (2-1) much the best in the San Vicente Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chanel's Legacy (13-1) pulls off the upset in the Martha Washington Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolo (6-1) surges late to win the Arcadia for a second straight year.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)

Date/Track:
4/6/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:34.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
2nd Chaosmos
Meiner Love
4.12
H. Mori
H. Uchida
11th, 2016 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
3rd Improvise
War Emblem
4.12
N. Hori
A. Tsumura
6th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
4th Eire Breeze
Fuji Kiseki
4.12
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
16th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
5th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Impulse Hero
Kurofune
4.79
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
10th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
7th Blaze a Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
M. Katsuura
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
9th Mount Shasta
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
A. Starke
9th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
3.79
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
11th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Ayusan
Deep Impact
5.12
T. Tezuka
G. Maruyama
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
12th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
13th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Kowata
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
14th Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
5.09
K. Hashiguchi
M. Ebina
15th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
15th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
H. Shii
7th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
16th Trip
Kurofune
H. Matsuda
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories