• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)

4/6/2014, Nakayama-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Chaosmos
Meiner Love
H. Mori
H. Uchida
5th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Improvise
War Emblem
N. Hori
A. Tsumura
6th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
4th Eire Breeze
Fuji Kiseki
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
10th, 2015 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Impulse Hero
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2015 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
7th Blaze A Trail
Daiwa Major
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
9th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
8th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
M. Katsuura
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
9th Mount Shasta
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
A. Starke
9th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
11th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Ayusan
Deep Impact
T. Tezuka
G. Maruyama
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
12th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Kowata
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
14th Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
K. Hashiguchi
M. Ebina
16th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
15th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
H. Shii
7th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
16th Trip
H. Matsuda
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories