• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Leisure Stakes (LS)

6/2/2014, Windsor-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rocky Ground
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
6th, 2014 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
2nd Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
F. Dettori
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Professor
R. Hannon, Jr.
S. Levey
6th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Justice Day
D. Elsworth
O. Murphy
16th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
5th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Music Master
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
J. Fortune
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Lancelot Du Lac
D. Ivory
J. Crowley
1st, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
9th Minalisa
Oasis Dream
R. Guest
C. Catlin
10th, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
10th Montiridge
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
13th, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
11th Hitchens
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Boomerang Bob
Aussie Rules
J. Hills
S. Sanders
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Valbchek
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th March
Dutch Art
R. Cowell
S. Drowne
7th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories