Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/24/2014, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:47.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Purr Along
Mount Nelson
6.89
J. Murtagh
J. Spencer
7th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
8-1
2nd Fiesolana
Aussie Rules
8.10
W. McCreery
W. Lee
8th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5-1
3rd Princess Loulou
Pivotal
7.60
R. Varian
J. Doyle
1st, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
4th Big Break
Dansili
7.37
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2014 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
6-1
5th Pearl Of Africa
Jeremy
E. Lynam
H. Bentley
2nd, 2014 Dance Design Fillies' Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
6th Alive Alive Oh
Duke of Marmalade
T. Stack
F. Berry
8th, 2015 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
5-1
7th Mizzava
Cape Cross
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2014 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
8th Pop Art
Excellent Art
C. O'Brien
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3) View Video
25-1
9th Switcher
Whipper
M. Halford
C. Hoban
12th, 2014 Owenstown Stud Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
10th Peace Burg
Sageburg
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
4-1
11th Tobann
Teofilo
7.42
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
25-1
12th Wannabe Better
Duke of Marmalade
6.89
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
6-1
13th One Spirit
Invincible Spirit
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
6th, 2014 Ballycorus Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
14th Izola
Beat Hollow
M. McCutcheon
S. Heffernan
14th, 2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Formerly Ran As The G3 Abu Dhabi Stakes.