Ticker
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 18 hours ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/24/2014, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:47.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Purr Along
Mount Nelson
6.89
J. Murtagh
J. Spencer
7th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
8-1
2nd Fiesolana
Aussie Rules
8.10
W. McCreery
W. Lee
8th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5-1
3rd Princess Loulou
Pivotal
7.60
R. Varian
J. Doyle
1st, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
4th Big Break
Dansili
7.37
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2014 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
6-1
5th Pearl Of Africa
Jeremy
E. Lynam
H. Bentley
2nd, 2014 Dance Design Fillies' Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
6th Alive Alive Oh
Duke of Marmalade
T. Stack
F. Berry
8th, 2015 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
5-1
7th Mizzava
Cape Cross
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2014 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
8th Pop Art
Excellent Art
C. O'Brien
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3) View Video
25-1
9th Switcher
Whipper
M. Halford
C. Hoban
12th, 2014 Owenstown Stud Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
10th Peace Burg
Sageburg
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
4-1
11th Tobann
Teofilo
7.42
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
25-1
12th Wannabe Better
Duke of Marmalade
6.89
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
6-1
13th One Spirit
Invincible Spirit
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
6th, 2014 Ballycorus Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
14th Izola
Beat Hollow
M. McCutcheon
S. Heffernan
14th, 2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Formerly Ran As The G3 Abu Dhabi Stakes.