• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (LS)

4/19/2014, Bath-GB
5 f (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
R. Tart
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
2nd Reroute
E. Walker
H. Turner
12th, 2014 King George Stakes (G2)
3rd Caledonia Lady
J. Hughes
L. Jones
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
4th Swan Song
Green Desert
A. Balding
J. Fortune
5th, 2014 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Kune Kune
Sir Percy
R. Guest
M. Dwyer
5th, Bel AlwOC (7/10/2015-R6)
6th March
Dutch Art
R. Cowell
S. Drowne
7th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Jillnextdoor
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Exceptionelle
Exceed And Excel
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Riskit Fora Biskit
M. Bell
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Excel's Beauty
Exceed And Excel
J. Tate
L. Morris
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Cincinnati Kit
Cape Cross
S. Williams
D. Probert
11th, 2014 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Hurryupharriet
W. McCreery
S. Levey
12th, 2014 Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Gladiatrix
Compton Place
R. Millman
M. Murphy
9th, 2015 Prix Cor De Chasse (LS)
14th Lilbourne Lass
Pastoral Pursuits
K. Burke
M. Lane
14th, 2014 Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (LS)
15th Three D Alexander
D. Evans
C. Catlin
15th, 2014 Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories