Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2)

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:11.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hagino Hybrid
Tanino Gimlet
4.79
K. Matsuda
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
2nd Sounds of Earth
Neo Universe
7.05
K. Fujioka
S. Hamanaka
15th, 2016 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
3rd Garibaldi
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
3rd, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
4th Shadow Dancer
White Muzzle
K. Sumii
Y. Take
11th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Miyabi Jasper
Admire Moon
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
6th Suzuka Devious
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
M. Sakai
8th, 2016 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Maurice
Screen Hero
7.80
N. Yoshida
Y. Kawada
1st, 2016 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
8th Strawberry King
Heart's Cry
H. Sakiyama
E. Yoshi
11th, 2016 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
9th Bravely
King Kamehameha
T. Miya
K. Kokubun
14th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
10th Long Revival
Kurofune
Y. Ono
F. Komaki
10th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
11th Black Kite
Black Tide
N. Sakai
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
12th All Stay
Cape Cross
Y. Yahagi
Y. Nakatani
12th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
13th Azuma Shuttle
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
1st, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Dan D's Moon
Admire Moon
H. Nakamura
R. Wada
15th, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
15th Stay in Seattle
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
15th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Torakichi Shacho
Mayano Top Gun
T. Meno
T. Kobayashi
16th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
17th Pomegranate
Daiwa Major
H. Nagahama
Y. Fujioka
17th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
18th Regent Rock
Daiwa Major
Y. Yahagi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories