• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 8 minutes ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2)

5/10/2014, Kyoto-JPN
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hagino Hybrid
Tanino Gimlet
K. Matsuda
S. Akiyama
9th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
2nd Sounds of Earth
Neo Universe
K. Fujioka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
3rd Garibaldi
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
3rd, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
4th Shadow Dancer
White Muzzle
K. Sumii
Y. Take
11th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Miyabi Jasper
Admire Moon
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
6th Suzuka Devious
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
M. Sakai
8th, 2016 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Maurice
Screen Hero
N. Yoshida
Y. Kawada
2nd, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
8th Strawberry King
Heart's Cry
H. Sakiyama
E. Yoshi
11th, 2016 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
9th Bravely
King Kamehameha
T. Miya
K. Kokubun
14th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
10th Long Revival
Y. Ono
F. Komaki
10th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
11th Black Kite
Black Tide
N. Sakai
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
12th All Stay
Cape Cross
Y. Yahagi
Y. Nakatani
12th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
13th Azuma Shuttle
Zenno Rob Roy
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
14th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Dan D's Moon
Admire Moon
H. Nakamura
R. Wada
15th, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
15th Stay in Seattle
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
15th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Torakichi Shacho
Mayano Top Gun
T. Meno
T. Kobayashi
6th, 2016 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Pomegranate
Daiwa Major
H. Nagahama
Y. Fujioka
15th, 2016 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Regent Rock
Daiwa Major
Y. Yahagi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories