• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)

1/5/2014, Kyoto-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Extra End
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
2nd Osumi Nine
Deep Impact
M. Matsunaga
Y. Fukunaga
5th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
H. Shimizu
Y. Iwata
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Blaze A Trail
Daiwa Major
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
9th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
5th Shiny Prince
King Halo
H. Kurita
R. Wada
6th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
6th Dream Basket
Stay Gold
M. Ikegami
H. Kawasu
6th, 2014 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
7th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
F. Komaki
16th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
8th Tosen Reve
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
12th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
9th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
H. Miyuki
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Sunrise Major
Daiwa Major
H. Nakamura
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
11th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
12th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
S. Hamanaka
7th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
13th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
I. Iwamoto
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Tamamo Nice Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
M. Sakai
14th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
15th Meikei Pega Star
Fuji Kiseki
K. Kihara
S. Fujita
16th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
11th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories