Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • Untapable and a retiring Rosie Napravnik earn the top prize in the BC Distaff! Posted 5 hours ago
  • Lady Eli rides the rails to victory in the BC Juvenile Fillies Turf! Posted 5 hours ago
  • Goldencents wins his second Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile! Posted 5 hours ago
  • Hootenanny keys a 1-2 BC Juvenile Turf for Wesley Ward! Posted 5 hours ago
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 5 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 5 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 6 days ago

2014 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)

Date/Track:
1/5/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:35.01
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Extra End
Deep Impact
5.84
K. Sumii
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Osumi Nine
Deep Impact
M. Matsunaga
Y. Fukunaga
5th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.47
H. Shimizu
Y. Iwata
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1)
4th Blaze A Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
13th, 2014 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Shiny Prince
King Halo
4.45
H. Kurita
R. Wada
2nd, 2014 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Dream Basket
Stay Gold
M. Ikegami
H. Kawasu
6th, 2014 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
7th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
F. Komaki
15th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Tosen Reve
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
14th, 2014 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
9th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
H. Miyuki
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Sunrise Major
Daiwa Major
H. Nakamura
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
11th Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
6.89
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
1st, 2014 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)
Nov 2 - Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)
12th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
S. Hamanaka
15th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
4.45
I. Iwamoto
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Tamamo Nice Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
M. Sakai
14th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
15th Meikei Pega Star
Fuji Kiseki
4.45
K. Kihara
S. Fujita
4th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
16th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
3.79
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
12th, 2014 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories