Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 19 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)

Date/Track:
1/5/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:35.01
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Extra End
Deep Impact
7.61
K. Sumii
C. Lemaire
18th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
2nd Osumi Nine
Deep Impact
M. Matsunaga
Y. Fukunaga
5th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
Y. Iwata
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Blaze a Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Shiny Prince
King Halo
4.59
H. Kurita
R. Wada
3rd, 2017 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
6th Dream Basket
Stay Gold
M. Ikegami
H. Kawasu
17th, 2016 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
7th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
F. Komaki
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
8th Tosen Reve
Deep Impact
4.79
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
14th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
9th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
H. Miyuki
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Sunrise Major
Daiwa Major
5.27
H. Nakamura
K. Ikezoe
9th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
11th Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
12th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
S. Hamanaka
7th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
13th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
4.45
I. Iwamoto
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Tamamo Nice Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
M. Sakai
14th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
15th Meikei Pega Star
Fuji Kiseki
4.45
K. Kihara
S. Fujita
16th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
3.79
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
11th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories