• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 4 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3)

1/25/2014, Kyoto-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
4+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Uliuli
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
S. Hamanaka
13th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Donau Blue
Deep Impact
S. Ishizaka
Y. Fukunaga
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Noble Jewelry
Smarty Jones
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Midsummer Fair
Tanino Gimlet
F. Kojima
H. Shii
14th, 2014 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Air Gerberoy
Daiwa Major
K. Sasada
Y. Take
5th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Golden Number
Daiwa Major
Y. Suzuki
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2016 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Nobori Diana
French Deputy
M. Matsunaga
H. Miyuki
13th, 2016 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Meine Bonheur
Roses in May
T. Miya
M. Sakai
9th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Crown Rose
S. Temma
R. Wada
13th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
11th Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Church Choir
Neo Universe
M. Koga
Y. Kawada
13th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
M. Guyon
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Cosmo Nemo Shin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Leger Tosho
King Halo
M. Tsuchida
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories