Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 33 minutes ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 1 hour ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
1/25/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:33.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Uliuli
Deep Impact
4.79
H. Fujiwara
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2016 Turquoise Stakes (LS)
2nd Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
Y. Fukunaga
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Noble Jewelry
Smarty Jones
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Midsummer Fair
Tanino Gimlet
4.45
F. Kojima
H. Shii
14th, 2014 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Air Gerberoy
Daiwa Major
K. Sasada
Y. Take
5th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Golden Number
Daiwa Major
4.45
Y. Suzuki
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
7th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
7.06
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Nobori Diana
French Deputy
4.79
M. Matsunaga
H. Miyuki
13th, 2016 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Meine Bonheur
Roses in May
T. Miya
M. Sakai
9th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Crown Rose
Rosado
4.12
S. Temma
R. Wada
13th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
11th Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Church Choir
Neo Universe
M. Koga
Y. Kawada
13th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
M. Guyon
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Cosmo Nemo Shin
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
H. Shimizu
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Leger Tosho
King Halo
M. Tsuchida
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories