Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3)

Date/Track:
2/23/2014, Kokura-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:45.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Last Impact
Deep Impact
8.41
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
9th, 2017 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Kahuna
King Kamehameha
4.45
Y. Ikee
K. Fujioka
2nd, 2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
3rd Blaze a Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Maruta
11th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
K. Kokubun
9th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
5th Aromatico
King Kamehameha
4.79
S. Sasaki
Y. Kitamura
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
6th Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
H. Yoshida
8th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
7th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Tamuro Sky
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
G. Maruyama
12th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Satono Shuren
Stay Gold
A. Murayama
D. Matsuda
17th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th Sunrise Major
Daiwa Major
5.27
H. Nakamura
M. Ebina
9th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
11th Etain
Jungle Pocket
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
11th, 2014 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
13th Chateau Blanche
King Halo
4.79
I. Shimizu
D. Shibata
16th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
14th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
4.45
I. Iwamoto
R. Takakura
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Sakura Plaisir
Sakura President
4.12
T. Ozeki
M. Katsuura
14th, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories