• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3)

2/23/2014, Kokura-JPN
1 1/8 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Last Impact
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
6th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
2nd Kahuna
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
K. Fujioka
2nd, 2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
3rd Blaze A Trail
Daiwa Major
K. Fujioka
K. Maruta
9th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
4th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
K. Kokubun
13th, 2015 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
5th Aromatico
King Kamehameha
S. Sasaki
Y. Kitamura
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
6th Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
A. Murayama
H. Yoshida
5th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Tamuro Sky
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
G. Maruyama
12th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Satono Shuren
Stay Gold
A. Murayama
D. Matsuda
17th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th Sunrise Major
Daiwa Major
H. Nakamura
M. Ebina
11th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Etain
Jungle Pocket
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
11th, 2014 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
12th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
16th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Chateau Blanche
King Halo
I. Shimizu
D. Shibata
1st, 2015 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
I. Iwamoto
R. Takakura
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Sakura Plaisir
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
M. Katsuura
14th, 2015 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories