Ticker
  • Winx wins her 15th straight and her tenth Group 1 in the Chipping Norton.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 6 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 6 days ago

2014 King George Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
8/1/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:56.47
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Take Cover
Singspiel
7.67
D. Griffiths
A. Atzeni
15th, 2016 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
8-1
2nd Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
R. Moore
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
4-1
3rd Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
9th, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
6-1
4th Stepper Point
Kyllachy
7.86
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12-1
5th G Force
Tamayuz
8.38
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2016 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS) View Video
8-1
6th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
7.76
K. Ryan
R. Hughes
11th, 2015 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
15-1
7th Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
5.84
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
18-1
8th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
9th Hay Chewed
Camacho
C. Allen
T. Eaves
12th, 2016 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
10th Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
12-1
11th Demora
Deportivo
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
12th Reroute
Acclamation
E. Walker
W. Buick
12th, 2014 King George Stakes (G2)
40-1
13th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
P. Midgley
T. Queally
2nd, 2016 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
25-1
14th Brown Sugar
Tamayuz
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
7th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
30-1
15th Caspian Prince
Dylan Thomas
5.79
T. Carroll
A. Kirby
3rd, 2017 Dukhan Sprint View Video
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories