Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Khor Al Adaid Cup

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:10.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Willie The Whipper
Whipper
J. Ghazali
J. Doyle
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Oasis Cannes
Oasis Dream
J. Ghazali
S. Ladjadj
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
3rd Dubawi King
Dubawi
J. Ghazali
G. Avranche
11th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Fauvism
Zamindar
J. Ghazali
Y. Aouabed
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Piet Mondrian
Danehill Dancer
F. Asfoor
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Graduation Plate View Video
6th Rockinante
Rock of Gibraltar
6.48
J. Ghazali
D. Cannon
8th, 2016 Conditions View Video
7th Ningara
Singspiel
J. Ghazali
H. Bentley
2nd, 2016 Conditions View Video
8th Blog
Peintre Celebre
M. Hussain
E. Pheiffer
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Seamless
Beat Hollow
Z. Mohsen
S. Sanders
8th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
10th Arrigo
Shirocco
6.12
I. Al-Malki
G. Carter
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
11th Right To Dream
Oasis Dream
I. Al-Malki
M. Lawson
9th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Quel Avantage
Galileo
F. Graffard
J. Guillambert
5th, 2016 Khor Al Adaid Cup View Video
13th Freedom
Hurricane Run
H. Kobeissi
S. Golam
13th, 2014 Khor Al Adaid Cup View Video
14th Impound
Oasis Dream
Z. Mohsen
M. Suerland
10th, 2016 Conditions View Video
15th Fahirah
Anabaa Blue
A. de Mieulle
P. Convertino
15th, 2014 Khor Al Adaid Cup View Video
16th Fanunalter
Falbrav
A. Qathiri
M. Monteriso
12th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Qatar Group 3.