Ticker
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Elate (4-1) rolls home a big winner in the Alabama.Posted 1 day ago
  • Money'soncharlotte (5-2) holds off Martini Glass in the Lady Jacqueline.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (2-1) kicks home a winner in the Lake Placid.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx starts slow, but finishes fast to win the Warwick for her 18th straight!Posted 1 day ago

2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
5/17/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:19.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
9th, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Eire Breeze
Fuji Kiseki
4.12
I. Sameshima
K. Miura
16th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
4th Meikei Pega Star
Fuji Kiseki
4.45
K. Kihara
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Amicable Number
Daiwa Major
Y. Suzuki
H. Uchida
7th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
6th Improvise
War Emblem
4.12
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
6th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
7th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
7.06
T. Miya
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
8th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
E. Nakadate
7th, 2016 Ocean Stakes (G3)
9th Shiny Prince
King Halo
4.59
H. Kurita
M. Ebina
3rd, 2017 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
10th Alfredo
Symboli Kris S
7.58
T. Tezuka
C. Williams
7th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Meisho Yataro
Agnes Tachyon
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
13th, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
12th Impulse Hero
Kurofune
4.79
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
10th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Crown Rose
Rosado
4.12
S. Temma
D. Shibata
13th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
14th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
15th San Diego City
Manhattan Cafe
S. Sakuta
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories