Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2014 July Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
7/12/2014, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Slade Power
Dutch Art
8.31
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
11th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
5-2
2nd Tropics
Speightstown
7.76
D. Ivory
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
50-1
3rd Gregorian
Clodovil
8.16
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2014 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
4th Undrafted
Purim
7.80
W. Ward
F. Dettori
5th, 2015 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
Jun 18 - Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1)
20-1
5th Cougar Mountain
Fastnet Rock
6.15
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2016 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
May 8 - Amethyst Stakes (G3)
25-1
6th Noozhoh Canarias
Caradak
8.36
E. Leon-Penate
C. Soumillon
6th, 2015 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
5-1
7th Hot Streak
Iffraaj
7.95
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
8-1
8th Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
May 11 - Duke of York Stakes (G2)
30-1
9th Aljamaaheer
Dubawi
7.80
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
9th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3)
8-1
10th Jack Dexter
Orientor
7.44
J. Goldie
G. Lee
8th, 2016 Abernant Stakes (G3) View Video
May 11 - Duke of York Stakes (G2)
20-1
11th Astaire
Intense Focus
7.72
K. Ryan
N. Callan
11th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
12th Justice Day
Acclamation
7.54
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
16th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
30-1
13th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
J. Crowley
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories