Ticker
  • HRN will be down for Scheduled Maintenance: Sun Night (4/23) from 12-2ET. Posted 11 hours ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 19 hours ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 1 day ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/27/2014, Belmont Park
Post Time:
5:50 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Tonalist
Tapit
8.59
C. Clement
J. Rosario
1st, 2015 Cigar Mile Handicap (G1) View Video
4-1
2nd Zivo
True Direction
7.67
C. Brown
J. Lezcano
4th, 2015 Evan Shipman Stakes (RS)
6-1
3rd Long River
A. P. Indy
7.73
K. McLaughlin
C. Velasquez
11th, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
4th Stephanoatsee
A. P. Indy
7.75
N. Zito
J. Ortiz
6th, Kee AlwOC (10/22/2015-R3)
20-1
5th V. E. Day
English Channel
7.77
J. Jerkens
J. Castellano
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
5-1
6th Last Gunfighter
First Samurai
7.74
C. Brown
J. Bravo
3rd, Bel AlwOC (6/19/2015-R6)
20-1
7th Big Cazanova
Giant's Causeway
7.18
P. Miller
I. Ortiz, Jr.
3rd, SA AlwOC (2/14/2016-R3)
20-1
8th Speak Logistics
High Cotton
6.65
G. Contessa
P. Lopez
6th, Aqu Claim (2/4/2016-R3)
50-1
9th Moreno
Ghostzapper
7.67
E. Guillot
J. Alvarado
8th, 2015 Whitney Handicap (G1) View Video
7-2
10th Micromanage
Medaglia d'Oro
7.69
T. Pletcher
L. Saez
7th, 2015 Birdstone (LS) View Video
20-1
11th Wicked Strong
Hard Spun
8.03
J. Jerkens
R. Maragh
4th, 2015 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1) View Video
3-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories