Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Hong Kong Derby

Date/Track:
3/16/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
2:02.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Designs On Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
8.68
J. Moore
T. Berry
5th, 2016 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Able Friend
Shamardal
8.52
J. Moore
J. Moreira
3rd, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Dibayani
Shamardal
4.45
M. Chang
Z. Purton
9th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Mr Gnocchi
Hard Spun
D. Shum
J. McDonald
6th, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
5th Flame Hero
Savabeel
P. Ho
C. Soumillon
9th, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
6th Wayfoong Express
Acclamation
R. Gibson
T. Angland
11th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Secret Sham
Shamardal
J. Moore
N. Callan
7th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.64
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
2nd, 2016 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
May 1 - Champions Mile (G1)
9th Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
B. Prebble
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Lucky Double Eight
Stratum
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Tableaux
Giant's Causeway
6.92
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th All You Wish
Thorn Park
D. Yip
D. Whyte
8th, 2016 Hong Kong Macau Trophy View Video
13th Dr Good Habit
Tale of the Cat
J. Size
K. Teetan
4th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Bullish Boy
Castledale
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
11th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Hong Kong G1.