Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 2 days ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 3 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 4 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 5 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 5 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Hong Kong Derby

Date/Track:
3/16/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
2:02.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Designs On Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
8.89
J. Moore
T. Berry
6th, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Able Friend
Shamardal
8.67
J. Moore
J. Moreira
2nd, 2017 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Dibayani
Shamardal
4.45
M. Chang
Z. Purton
17th, 2017 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
4th Mr Gnocchi
Hard Spun
D. Shum
J. McDonald
6th, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
5th Flame Hero
Savabeel
P. Ho
C. Soumillon
7th, 2017 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
6th Wayfoong Express
Acclamation
R. Gibson
T. Angland
11th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Secret Sham
Shamardal
J. Moore
N. Callan
7th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.94
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
12th, 2017 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
9th Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67
J. Moore
B. Prebble
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Lucky Double Eight
Stratum
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Tableaux
Giant's Causeway
6.92
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th All You Wish
Thorn Park
D. Yip
D. Whyte
8th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Dr Good Habit
Tale of the Cat
J. Size
K. Teetan
4th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Bullish Boy
Castledale
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
11th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Hong Kong G1.