Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Hong Kong Classic Mile

Date/Track:
1/19/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
1:33.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able Friend
Shamardal
8.81
J. Moore
J. Moreira
6th, 2016 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Designs On Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
8.89
J. Moore
T. Berry
8th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Dibayani
Shamardal
4.45
M. Chang
Z. Purton
2nd, 2016 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
4th All You Wish
Thorn Park
D. Yip
T. Angland
8th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Super Lifeline
Churchill Downs
A. Millard
U. Rispoli
4th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Secret Sham
Shamardal
J. Moore
N. Callan
7th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Glorious Sunday
Pendragon
J. Size
O. Doleuze
7th, 2014 Hong Kong Classic Mile View Video
8th Flagship Shine
Tale of the Cat
6.27
J. Moore
D. Whyte
4th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Dundonnell
First Defence
7.82
R. Yiu
M. Demuro
10th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Good Choice
Raven's Pass
6.56
S. Woods
W. Marwing
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Helene Super Star
War Front
7.94
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
8th, 2017 January Cup (G3) View Video
12th Photon Willie
High Chaparral
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
10th, 2017 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Hong Kong G1.