• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

7/5/2014, Haydock-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st De Rigueur
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Pallasator
S. Prescott
L. Morris
1st, 2015 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2)
3rd Magic Hurricane
Hurricane Run
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
1st, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
4th Dashing Star
D. Elsworth
L. Keniry
2nd, 2015 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
5th Quiz Mistress
H. Morrison
S. Sousa
4th, 2014 St Simon Stakes (G3)
6th Havana Cooler
Hurricane Run
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
3rd, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
7th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
M. Harley
14th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Buthelezi
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
9th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Blue Surf
Excellent Art
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
4th, 2015 March Stakes (LS)
10th Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
Oct 10 - Darley Stakes (G3)
11th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
6th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
Oct 10 - Darley Stakes (G3)
12th Fattsota
Oasis Dream
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
M. Bell
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Strictly Silver
A. Bailey
R. Tart
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Open Eagle
D. O'Meara
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet365 Old Newton Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.