Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 11 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/5/2014, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:32.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st De Rigueur
Montjeu
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Pallasator
Motivator
6.27
S. Prescott
L. Morris
4th, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Magic Hurricane
Hurricane Run
5.12
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
1st, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
4th Dashing Star
Teofilo
D. Elsworth
L. Keniry
2nd, 2015 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
5th Quiz Mistress
Doyen
7.49
H. Morrison
S. Sousa
4th, 2014 St Simon Stakes (G3)
6th Havana Cooler
Hurricane Run
4.79
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
3rd, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
M. Harley
9th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3)
8th Buthelezi
Dynaformer
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
9th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Blue Surf
Excellent Art
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
4th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
5.09
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
8th, 2015 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
12th Fattsota
Oasis Dream
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.57
M. Bell
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Strictly Silver
Dalakhani
A. Bailey
R. Tart
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Open Eagle
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet365 Old Newton Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.