Ticker
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 6 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/28/2014, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:28.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
14th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Suegioo
Manduro
M. Botti
M. Harley
3rd, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Repeater
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
S. James
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Noble Silk
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
P. Mulrennan
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Ardlui
Galileo
T. Easterby
D. Allan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2015 Prix Kergorlay (G2) View Video
7th Totalize
Authorized
B. Ellison
R. Winston
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
G. Gibbons
9th, 2015 Pan American (G2) View Video
9th Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Dark Crusader
Cape Cross
6.07
A. Martin
F. Sweeney
3rd, 2015 Galtres Stakes (LS)
11th Sir Ector
Dynaformer
J. Lambe
G. Lee
6th, 2015 Saval Beg Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Lucky Bridle
Dylan Thomas
W. Mullins
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Boite
Authorized
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Nason
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Tropical Beat
Beat Hollow
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Buthelezi
Dynaformer
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
9th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Agreement
Galileo
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Big Thunder
Dalakhani
S. Prescott
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
D. McCain
P. McDonald
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Waterclock
Notnowcato
J. O'Keeffe
R. Kennemore
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.