Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/28/2014, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:28.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
15th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Suegioo
Manduro
5.79
M. Botti
M. Harley
8th, 2016 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai Gold Cup (G2)
3rd Repeater
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
S. James
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Noble Silk
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
P. Mulrennan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Ardlui
Galileo
T. Easterby
D. Allan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Totalize
Authorized
B. Ellison
R. Winston
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
G. Gibbons
9th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Dark Crusader
Cape Cross
6.07
A. Martin
F. Sweeney
9th, 2015 Oyster Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Sir Ector
Dynaformer
J. Lambe
G. Lee
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Lucky Bridle
Dylan Thomas
W. Mullins
P. Hanagan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Boite
Authorized
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Nason
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Tropical Beat
Beat Hollow
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Buthelezi
Dynaformer
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Agreement
Galileo
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Big Thunder
Dalakhani
S. Prescott
L. Morris
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
D. McCain
P. McDonald
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Waterclock
Notnowcato
J. O'Keeffe
R. Kennemore
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.