Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 3 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 4 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 4 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 4 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 5 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/28/2014, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:28.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
16th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Suegioo
Manduro
5.79
M. Botti
M. Harley
8th, 2016 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Repeater
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
S. James
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Noble Silk
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
P. Mulrennan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Ardlui
Galileo
T. Easterby
D. Allan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
Jul 2 - Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
7th Totalize
Authorized
B. Ellison
R. Winston
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
G. Gibbons
9th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Dark Crusader
Cape Cross
6.07
A. Martin
F. Sweeney
9th, 2015 Oyster Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Sir Ector
Dynaformer
J. Lambe
G. Lee
7th, 2016 Martin Molony Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Lucky Bridle
Dylan Thomas
W. Mullins
P. Hanagan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Boite
Authorized
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Nason
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Tropical Beat
Beat Hollow
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Buthelezi
Dynaformer
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
9th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Agreement
Galileo
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Big Thunder
Dalakhani
S. Prescott
L. Morris
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
D. McCain
P. McDonald
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Waterclock
Notnowcato
J. O'Keeffe
R. Kennemore
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.