Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Baccarat
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
6th, 2016 Abernant Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 18 - Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1)
2nd Professor
Byron
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Moore
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Rivellino
Invincible Spirit
K. Burke
W. Buick
9th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Boomerang Bob
Aussie Rules
B. Hills
S. Sanders
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Rocky Ground
Acclamation
R. Varian
F. Dettori
6th, 2014 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
7th Don't Bother Me
Dark Angel
M. Botti
M. Harley
12th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
R. Winston
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
D. Brown
S. Levey
4th, 2016 Cammidge Trophy (LS) View Video
10th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
J. O'Brien
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
11th Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
R. Tate
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Lancelot Du Lac
Shamardal
4.12
D. Ivory
T. Queally
21th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Bengough Stakes (G3)
14th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
7.76
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
11th, 2015 Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
15th Absolutely So
Acclamation
7.07
A. Balding
O. Murphy
1st, 2015 Cathedral Stakes (LS)
16th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Arnold Lane
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Barracuda Boy
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
21th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
T. Brown
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
22th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
23th Annunciation
Proclamation
6.34
R. Hannon, Jr.
J. Fortune
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
24th Trinityelitedotcom
Elusive City
T. Dascombe
G. Baker
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
H. Palmer
N. Garbutt
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
28th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Wokingham Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.