Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 16 hours ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Baccarat
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Professor
Byron
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Moore
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Rivellino
Invincible Spirit
K. Burke
W. Buick
10th, 2016 Golden Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Boomerang Bob
Aussie Rules
B. Hills
S. Sanders
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Rocky Ground
Acclamation
R. Varian
F. Dettori
6th, 2014 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
7th Dont Bother Me
Dark Angel
M. Botti
M. Harley
1st, 2016 Conditions View Video
8th Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
R. Winston
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
D. Brown
S. Levey
22th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
J. O'Brien
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
11th Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
R. Tate
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Lancelot Du Lac
Shamardal
4.12
D. Ivory
T. Queally
2nd, 2017 Hever Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
7.76
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
11th, 2015 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
15th Absolutely So
Acclamation
6.67
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2016 Wentworth Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Arnold Lane
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Barracuda Boy
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
T. Brown
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
22th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
23th Annunciation
Proclamation
6.34
R. Hannon, Jr.
J. Fortune
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
24th Trinityelitedotcom
Elusive City
T. Dascombe
G. Baker
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
H. Palmer
N. Garbutt
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
28th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Wokingham Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.