Ticker
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 7 hours ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 10 hours ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 13 hours ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 19 hours ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 3 days ago
  • Just The Judge edges Odeliz in the E.P. Taylor! Posted 6 days ago
  • Beholder is out of the Breeders' Cup after spiking a fever. Posted 6 days ago
  • Hillstar rolls to victory in the Canadian International!Posted 6 days ago
  • Taris smokes the Grade 2 Raven Run field! Posted 7 days ago
  • Discreet Marq much the best in the Ticonderoga! Posted 7 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/19/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:38.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Born In China
Shamardal
A. Balding
D. Probert
1st, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Bow Creek
Shamardal
6.47
M. Johnston
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Boomerang Mile (G2) View Video
3rd Hors De Combat
Mount Nelson
6.09
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
3rd, 2014 Joel Stakes (G2)
4th Bilimbi
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Zarwaan
Dutch Art
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (LS) View Video
6th American Hope
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Madeed
Nayef
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Legend Rising
Tamayuz
M. Meade
J. Crowley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th First Flight
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Almargo
Invincible Spirit
5.79
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
27th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Free Code
Kodiac
J. Tate
M. Harley
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Chatez
Dandy Man
A. King
F. Sweeney
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Third Dimension
Dubawi
G. Lyons
C. Keane
12th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Table Rock
Fastnet Rock
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Lyn Valley
Shamardal
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Idea
Mizzen Mast
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Magnus Maximus
Holy Roman Emperor
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2014 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
18th Pupil
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
19th Abbey Village
Aqlaam
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
19th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Suzi's Connoisseur
Art Connoisseur
H. Palmer
N. Garbutt
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Complicit
Captain Rio
P. Cole
L. Morris
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Beau Nash
Dandy Man
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Mindurownbusiness
Cape Cross
D. Simcock
H. Turner
4th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
24th Nezar
Mastercraftsman
G. Margarson
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Zampa Manos
Arch
A. Balding
O. Murphy
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
26th Ifwecan
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
F. Norton
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Mawfoor
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
28th Hunters Creek
Cape Cross
J. Gosden
W. Buick
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
29th Crowdmania
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
30th Dubawi Fun
Dubawi
I. Mohammed
W. Twiston-Davies
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts & Geldings Rated 0-105.