Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/19/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:38.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Born In China
Shamardal
A. Balding
D. Probert
8th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Bow Creek
Shamardal
8.42
M. Johnston
R. Moore
12th, 2016 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Hors De Combat
Mount Nelson
6.67
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Travel First
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
A. Atzeni
9th, 2017 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Zarwaan
Dutch Art
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th American Hope
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Madeed
Nayef
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Chater Legend
Tamayuz
M. Meade
J. Crowley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th First Flight
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
14th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Almargo
Invincible Spirit
5.79
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Free Code
Kodiac
J. Tate
M. Harley
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Chatez
Dandy Man
A. King
F. Sweeney
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Third Dimension
Dubawi
G. Lyons
C. Keane
1st, 2017 Conditions View Video
14th Anticipation
Fastnet Rock
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
14th, 2016 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
15th Lyn Valley
Shamardal
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Idea
Mizzen Mast
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Magnus Maximus
Holy Roman Emperor
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Pupil
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
19th Abbey Village
Aqlaam
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Suzi's Connoisseur
Art Connoisseur
H. Palmer
N. Garbutt
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
21th Complicit
Captain Rio
6.26
P. Cole
L. Morris
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
22th Beau Nash
Dandy Man
R. Hannon, Jr.
K. O'Neill
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Mindurownbusiness
Cape Cross
D. Simcock
H. Turner
3rd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
24th Nezar
Mastercraftsman
G. Margarson
T. Queally
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25th Zampa Manos
Arch
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Ifwecan
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
F. Norton
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
27th Mawfoor
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
28th Hunters Creek
Cape Cross
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
29th Crowdmania
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30th Dubawi Fun
Dubawi
I. Mohammed
W. Twiston-Davies
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts & Geldings Rated 0-105.