Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 3 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/19/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:38.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Born In China
Shamardal
A. Balding
D. Probert
1st, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Bow Creek
Shamardal
7.85
M. Johnston
R. Moore
6th, 2015 Summer Mile Stakes (G2)
3rd Hors De Combat
Mount Nelson
6.91
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
4th, 2015 Summer Mile Stakes (G2)
4th Travel First
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
A. Atzeni
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Zarwaan
Dutch Art
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th American Hope
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
6th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Madeed
Nayef
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Chater Legend
Tamayuz
M. Meade
J. Crowley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th First Flight
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
14th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Almargo
Invincible Spirit
5.79
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Free Code
Kodiac
J. Tate
M. Harley
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Chatez
Dandy Man
A. King
F. Sweeney
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Third Dimension
Dubawi
G. Lyons
C. Keane
4th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Anticipation
Fastnet Rock
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
6th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
15th Lyn Valley
Shamardal
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Idea
Mizzen Mast
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Magnus Maximus
Holy Roman Emperor
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Pupil
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
12th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
19th Abbey Village
Aqlaam
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
15th, 2014 Qatar Guineas View Video
20th Suzi's Connoisseur
Art Connoisseur
H. Palmer
N. Garbutt
7th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Complicit
Captain Rio
6.26
P. Cole
L. Morris
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
22th Beau Nash
Dandy Man
R. Hannon, Jr.
K. O'Neill
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Mindurownbusiness
Cape Cross
D. Simcock
H. Turner
9th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
24th Nezar
Mastercraftsman
G. Margarson
T. Queally
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Zampa Manos
Arch
A. Balding
O. Murphy
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Ifwecan
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
F. Norton
4th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
27th Mawfoor
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
28th Hunters Creek
Cape Cross
J. Gosden
W. Buick
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
29th Crowdmania
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
30th Dubawi Fun
Dubawi
I. Mohammed
W. Twiston-Davies
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts & Geldings Rated 0-105.